Update – Results and Fixtures – East Kerry GAA

Fixtures and Results Update – East Kerry GAA

Result – Aquila Club O’Donoghue Cup-East Kerry Senior Championship, sponsored by The Aquila Club, Gleneagle Hotel

Saturday 7th October 2017 

Quarter Final Gneeveguilla 1-12  Cordal  0-09

Man of the Match Award of a Years Membership of the Aquila Club, Gleneagle Hotel, was presented to Gneeveguilla Full back DJ Murphy 

—————————————————————-

Results – Aquila Club O’Donoghue Cup-East Kerry Senior Championship, sponsored by The Aquila Club, Gleneagle Hotel

Sunday 8th October 2017 

Round 1:  Firies 1-16 Fossa 1-15

Quarter Final: Rathmore 0-17   Spa 2-09 (15) 

Man of the Match: Shane Ryan (Rathmore) was presented with the award of a years membership of the Aquila Club, Gleneagle Hotel

——————————————————————————————————————–

Results – MD O’Shea’s Killarney – East Kerry U16 Championship

Sunday 8th October 2017 – First named team at Home

Round 1 – Group 1  – Killarney Legion 3-10  Dr Crokes 0-12

Gneeveguilla  1-20 (23)   Firies  3-10 (19)

Rathmore (SEEDED)

 Round 1 – Group 2 – Kilcummin 5-10 Spa 1-14

Fossa  2-18   Currow 2-08

Glenflesk (SEEDED)

———————————————————————————————

MD O’Shea East Kerry U14 Championship 2017

Sunday 8th October 2017

Division 3 Semi -Final  –  Glenflesk 5-15   Currow  4-16

_____________________________________________________________

Fixture – Aquila Club O’Donoghue Cup-East Kerry Senior Championship

Saturday 21st October 2017 – Quarter Final

Firies V Killarney Legion – Farranfore at 3pm- NOT GOING AHEAD

Extra Time if necessary


Fixture – Fr. Galvin Cup, East Kerry Intermediate Championship, sponsored by The Aquila Club, Gleneagle Hotel

Preliminary Round – Sunday 22nd October 2017 

Cordal V Fossa  

Venue: Cordal- at 12 noon

Extra Time if necessary

——————————————————————————————————————————–

Fixture – The Tatler Jack East Region Minor League

  Division 2 Final  – Sunday 22nd October 2017 

Beaufort V Glenflesk

Venue: Beaufort – at 12 noon

Extra time if necessary

————————————————————————————————————-

Fixtures – The Tatler Jack East Kerry GAA Minor A&B Championship

Saturday 28th October 2017 at 2pm – Quarter Finals

First team named is at home

Fossa V Firies

Gneeveguilla V Dr. Crokes

Killarney Legion V Rathmore

Scartaglen/Cordal V Glenflesk

Extra Time if necessary

Note:

Winners of Quarter finals will advance to the Semi Finals of the A Championship

Losers of the Quarter finals will advance to the Semi Finals of the B Championship

————————————————————————————————– 

The Tatler Jack East Kerry Minor C Championship 2017 (13 a side)

 Round 1 – Saturday 28th October at 2pm 

Spa V Currow

Venue: Spa

———————————————————————————

The Tatler Jack East Kerry  GAA MinorChampionship 2017

Bank Holiday Monday 30th October 2017 at 2pm

Tatler Jack East Kerry Minor A Championship

Semi Finals – First team named is at home

Winner Gneeveguilla/Dr. Crokes V Winner Killarney Legion /Rathmore

Winner Scartaglen-Cordal/Glenflesk V Winner Fossa/Firies

Extra Time if necessary

 

The Tatler Jack East Kerry Minor B Championship 2017

Semi Finals – First team named is at home

Loser Gneeveguilla /Dr. Crokes V Loser Killarney Legion/Rathmore

Loser Scartaglen-Cordal/Glenflesk V Loser Fossa/Firies

Extra Time if necessary

——————————————————————————————————–

The Tatler Jack East Kerry Minor C Championship 2017(13 a side)

Monday 30th October at 2pm

Round 2 – Kilcummin V Losers of Spa/Currow

Venue to be confirmed

——————————————————————-

The Tatler Jack East Kerry Minor A&B Championship 2017

Weekend 4th/5th November at 2pm

FinalsNeutral Venue

Extra Time if necessary

——————————————————————————————————–

The Tatler Jack East Kerry Minor C Championship 2017 (13 a side)

Final: Winners of Round 1 V Winners of Round 2

Neutral Venue

Extra Time if necessary

 

________________________________________________________________

East Kerry GAA Fixtures TBD First Available Date

  Aquila Club O’Donoghue Cup-East Kerry Senior Championship

Quarter Finals

First team named is at home

Dr. Crokes V Kilcummin

Extra Time if necessary 

————————————————————————-

  Fr. Galvin Cup, East Kerry Intermediate Championship, sponsored by The Aquila Club, Gleneagle Hotel

Semi Finals

First Team Named is at Home

Firies V Cordal/Fossa

Listry V Scartaglen  – not going ahead Scartaglen withdrew from competition

Extra Time if necessary

================================================================

 

These games will be fixed for the First date available to the East Kerry Committee CCC

 _____________________________________________

Results – Aquila Club O’Donoghue Cup-East Kerry Senior Championship, sponsored by The Aquila Club, Gleneagle Hotel

Saturday 30th September 2017

Round 1   Gneeveguilla 0-12   Currow   0-11

Spa 4-18   Glenflesk   3-14 

Sunday 1st October 2017 

Kilcummin 2-20  Listry 0-13

 

Outstanding Fixture

First Available Date (TBD)        –     Dr Crokes  V Kilcummin

______________________________________________________________________

 

Fr. Galvin Cup, East Kerry Intermediate Championship, sponsored by The Aquila Club, Gleneagle Hotel

Semi Finals – TBD First Available Date

First Team Named is at Home

Firies V Cordal/Fossa

Listry V Scartaglen

Extra Time if necessary

_________________________________________________________

 

These games will be fixed for the First date available to the East Kerry Committee CCC

___________________________________________________

 

Written by

No Comments Yet.

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.