The Tatler Jack East Region Minor League

Results – Tatler Jack East Region Minor League

Thursday 10th August 2017 

Division 3  – Final – Fossa  7-13 Spa 1-13   

East Kerry Runai Dermot O Connor presented the Cup to Fossa Captain Mark Donnellon

Division 1 Semi Final

Rathmore  3-13 Kilgarvan/Tousist/Templenoe/Kenmare  1-11   

Winner plays Dr Crokes in Final- on Saturday 26 August 2017 – at 6pm

Division 2  – Round 5

Glenflesk  3-14  Scartaglen/Cordal 0-10   

Glenflesk play Gneeveguilla in the Semi Final- on Saturday 26 August 2017 – at 6pm in Glenflesk. Winners play Beaufort in the Final   

__________________________________________________

Results -Tatler Jack East Region Minor League

Thursday 3rd August 2017 at 7.30pm

Division 1Play-off

Rathmore  2-12  Firies  2-10

Rathmore plays Kenmare group of clubs in Semi Final on Thursday 10th August (in Kilgarvan)  – winners of semi final meet Dr Crokes in the final – at Lewis Road 

Division 2  – Round 4

First team named is at home

Beaufort 1-15   Scartaglen/Cordal  2-05 (Played Monday 31 July)

Gneeveguilla   5-11  Killarney Legion  1-05

Glenflesk Bye

Round 5 – on Thursday 10th August 2017

Division 3Semi-Final

First team named is at home

Fossa 5-18  Currow  2-12

Fossa play Spa in the Final  – in Spa on Thursday 10th August 2017 at 7pm

Result -Tatler Jack East Region Minor League

Monday 31st  July 2017 

Division 2  – Round 4

Beaufort  1-15   Scartaglen/Cordal 2-05

Results – Round 3 -Tatler Jack East Region Minor League

Thursday 27th July 2017 

Division 1

Dr. Crokes  2-08  Firies  1-09

Rathmore –  walkover    

Division 2

Beaufort   5-10  Glenflesk   0-17

Gneeveguilla  1-14   Scartaglen/Cordal   1-12

Division 3

Fossa   8-16   Kilcummin  2-09

Spa  3-23   Currow  2-08

_______________________________________________________________________

Results Round 2  – The Tatler Jack East Region Minor League 2017 

Friday 21 July 2017

Division 2  – Beaufort  0-17  Gneeveguilla  1-04 

Division 3   – Fossa 3-12   Currow  1-03

Thursday 20 July 2017

Division 1  – Dr. Crokes  4-11  Rathmore  2-11

Division 2  – Glenflesk  5-14  Killarney Legion  1-04

Division 3  – Spa  3-12  Kilcummin   3-12 (a draw)

Result Round 2  – The Tatler Jack East Region Minor League 2017 

Thursday 29th June 2017 –  Division 1

Kilgarvan/Tousist/Templenoe  1-15 Firies 0-06

__________________________________________________________

Results Round 1  – The Tatler Jack East Region Minor League 2017 

Thursday 22nd June 2017

Division 1

Dr. Crokes 5-06 (21)  Kilgarvan/Tousist/Templonoe  4-09 (21) A Draw

Firies 4-12   Rathmore 1-07

Division 2

Glenflesk  0-18    Gneeveguilla  1-13 (16)

Scartaglen/Cordal  3-11 (20)    Killarney Legion  1-16 (19)  

Division 3

Spa  3-11  Fossa  2-10    

Currow  7-13  Kilcummin  4-08    

Fixtures  – East Region Minor League 2017, sponsored by The Tatler jack 

Thursday 22nd JUNE 2017 

East Region Minor League, sponsored by The Tatler Jack

Round 1 First named team has home venue

Division 1

Firies V Rathmore – at 7pm  – Note time change

Dr. Crokes V Kilgarvan/Tousist/Templonoe – at 7.30pm

 

Division 2 – at 7.30pm

Gneeveguilla V Glenflesk

Killarney Legion V Scartaglen/Cordal

Beaufort bye

Division 3 – at 7.30pm

Fossa V Spa

Kilcummin V Currow

 

Date & Time TBC

East Region Minor League, sponsored by The Tatler Jack

Round 2 First named team has home venue

Division 1

Rathmore V Dr. Crokes

Kilgarvan/Tousist/Templonoe V Firies in Kilgarvan

Division 2

Beaufort V Gneeveguilla

Glenflesk V Killarney Legion

Scartaglen/Cordal Bye

Division 3

Currow V Fossa

Spa V Kilcummin

Thursday 27th July 2017 – at 7.30pm

East Region Minor League, sponsored by The Tatler Jack

Round 3 First named team has home venue

Division 1

Firies V Dr. Crokes

Rathmore V Kilgarvan/Tousist/Templonoe

 

Division 2

Glenflesk V Beaufort

Gneeveguilla V Scartaglen/Cordal

Killarney Legion Bye

Division 3

Kilcummin V Fossa

Currow V Spa

 

Date & Time TBC

East Region Minor League, sponsored by The Tatler Jack

Round 4 First named team has home venue

Division 2

Scartaglen/Cordal V Beaufort

Legion V Gneeveguilla

Glenflesk Bye

 

Date & Time TBC

East Region Minor League, sponsored by The Tatler Jack

Round 5 First named team has home venue

Division 2

Beaufort V Killarney Legion

Scartaglen V Glenflesk

Gneeveguilla Bye

 

 

 

 

 

Written by

No Comments Yet.

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.