MD O’Sheas East Kerry GAA U14 Championship 2017

Results and Fixtures – 2017 MD O’Shea East Kerry GAA  U14 Championship 

Fixture – Sunday 8 October 2017 

Division 3 Final: Glenflesk V Currow  at 12 noon (note time change)

Venue: Scartaglen    Extra time if necessary

————————————————————————————————-

Results – Sunday 1 October 2017 

 

Division 2 Final  Kilcummin  3-23   Firies  2-21

Division 1 Final  Dr Crokes  3-09(18)   Killarney Legion   1-14 (17)

————————————————————————

Division 3 Semi Final  Currow  5-10  Fossa  5-08

Division 3 Final = Glenflesk V Currow  Date, Time and Venue TBC

________________________________________________________________________

Results – Monday 25th September 2017 

Division 1 Semi Final  Dr Crokes 5-12   Firies  2-09 

Division 4 Final  Gneeveguilla   5-14  Rathmore  4-09

————————————————————————————————–

    Results – Sunday 24th September 2017 

Division 1 Semi Final – Killarney Legion 2-17    Kilcummin   3-09

Division 3 Semi Final –  Glenflesk  3-15    Currow 1-11

Division 5 Final    – Cordal/Scartaglen   4-12    Spa 2-08   

_____________________________________________________________________

 Results – Tuesday 19th September 2017

Preliminary Round

Fossa   3-09   Dr Crokes   3-14

Currow  2-10   Kilcummin   5-14

Firies   5-28     Glenflesk   3-10

Division 5 Semi-Final

Gneeveguilla   5-10   Spa   1-05

Result – Friday 22nd September 2017 

Rathmore 3-11 Cordal/Scartaglen  3-09

Venue: Cordal

Extra time if necessary

Fixtures – Sunday 24th September 2017 – at 5pm

Extra time if necessary in all games

Division 1 Semi Finals

Dr Crokes V Firies –  Dr Crokes, Lewis Rd

Killarney Legion V Kilcummin –  Dereen

Division 3 Semi Finals

Currow V Glenflesk a  – at Currow

Division 4 Final

Gneeveguilla V Winner of Rathmore/Cordal-Scartaglin

Venue TBC

Division 5 Final

Spa v Loser of Rathmore/Cordal-Scartaglin

Venue TBC

_____________________________________________________________________

Rules & Fixtures –  2017 East Kerry MD O’Sheas Under 14 Championship

Rules – 2017 MD O’Sheas East Kerry U14 Championship 

**5 goal rule in play**

Referee appointed by East Kerry Coiste na nOg

Referee expenses 30 paid by East Kerry Coiste na nOg

Please – Home team send in result to Louise immediately after each game 087 7577447.

Extra Time if necessary in all Championship games (once light permits, at Referees discretion).

Any fixture changes to be communicated early to help with appointment of referee & promotion of competition and games.

Killarney Legion seeded to Division 1 being 2017 East Region  U14 League Division 1 Champions.

Fixtures 2017 East Kerry MD OSheas Under 14 Championship

Tuesday 19th September 2017

Preliminary Round at 6.30pm

First named team at home

  1. Fossa V Dr Crokes
  2. Currow V Kilcummin
  3. Firies V Glenflesk

Extra Time if Necessary

Division 4 & Division 5 Semi Finals– at 6.30pm

  1. Cordal/Scartaglen V Rathmore
  2. Gneeveguilla V Spa

Extra Time if Necessary

………………………………..

Sunday 24th September 2017

Division 1 & Division 2 Semi-Finals at 5pm

Killarney Legion V Winner B (Currow V Kilcummin)

Winner A (Fossa V Dr Crokes) V Winner C (Firies V Glenflesk)

Division 3 Semi Final at 5pm

Loser of B (Currow V Kilcummin) V  Loser of C (Firies V Glenflesk)

 

Division 4 Final

Winner of D (Cordal/Scartaglen V Rathmore) V  Winner E (Gneeveguilla V Spa)

Division 5 Final

Loser of D(Cordal/Scartaglen V Rathmore)  V Loser of E (Gneeveguilla V Spa)

 

BEST OF LUCK TO ALL

 

 

Written by

No Comments Yet.

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.