KERRY GAA FIXTURES AND SCHEDULES 2021

SENIOR FOOTBALL LEAGUE FIXTURES 2021 KERRY GAA

SFL 2021 Div 1A   SFL 2021 Div 1B  
Rd 1  June  12/13   Rd 1  June  12/13  
Austin StacksvDingle An GhaeltachtvBeaufort
Dr. CrokesvJohn Mitchels Kenmare ShamrocksvKerins O`Rahilly’s
KilcumminvSpa Killarney LegionvRathmore
Rd 2 June 19/20   Rd 2 June 19/20  
John MitchelsvKilcummin Kerins O`Rahilly’svKillarney Legion
DinglevDr. Crokes BeaufortvKenmare Shamrocks
SpavAustin Stacks RathmorevAn Ghaeltacht
Rd 3 July 3/4   Rd 3 July 3/4  
John MitchelsvSpa Kerins O`Rahilly’svRathmore
DinglevKilcummin BeaufortvKillarney Legion
Dr. CrokesvAustin Stacks Kenmare ShamrocksvAn Ghaeltacht
Rd 4 July 17/18   Rd 4 July 17/18  
Austin StacksvJohn Mitchels An GhaeltachtvKerins O`Rahilly’s
KilcumminvDr. Crokes Killarney LegionvKenmare Shamrocks
SpavDingle RathmorevBeaufort
Rd 5 July 31/Aug 1   Rd 5 July 31/Aug 1  
Austin StacksvKilcummin An GhaeltachtvKillarney Legion
Dr. CrokesvSpa Kenmare ShamrocksvRathmore
DinglevJohn Mitchels BeaufortvKerins O`Rahilly’s
SFL 2021 Div 2A   SFL 2021 Div 2B  
Rd 1  June  12/13   Rd 1  June  12/13  
Glenbeigh-GlencarvDr. Crokes B TemplenoevListry
Na GaeilvBallydonoghue GneeveguillavPiarsaigh Na Dromoda
DesmondsvSt Mary’s BallymacelligottvAnnascaul
Rd 2 June 19/20   Rd 2 June 19/20  
St Mary’svNa Gaeil Piarsaigh Na DromodavBallymacelligott
BallydonoghuevGlenbeigh-Glencar ListryvGneeveguilla
Dr. Crokes BvDesmonds AnnascaulvTemplenoe
Rd 3 July 3/4   Rd 3 July 3/4  
BallydonoghuevDesmonds Piarsaigh Na DromodavAnnascaul
Dr. Crokes BvSt Mary’s ListryvBallymacelligott
Glenbeigh-GlencarvNa Gaeil GneeveguillavTemplenoe
Rd 4 July 17/18   Rd 4 July 17/18  
Na GaeilvDr. Crokes B TemplenoevPiarsaigh Na Dromoda
DesmondsvGlenbeigh-Glencar BallymacelligottvGneeveguilla
St Mary’svBallydonoghue AnnascaulvListry
Rd 5 July 31/Aug 1   Rd 5 July 31/Aug 1  
Na GaeilvDesmonds TemplenoevBallymacelligott
Glenbeigh-GlencarvSt Mary’s GneeveguillavAnnascaul
BallydonoghuevDr. Crokes B ListryvPiarsaigh Na Dromoda
SFL 2021 Div 3A   SFL 2021 Div 3B  
Rd 1  June  12/13   Rd 1  June  12/13  
St Pats BlennervillevListowel Emmets St Senan’svMilltown/Castlemaine
KeelvChurchill Laune RangersvDuagh
GlenfleskvArdfert CurrowvBrosna
Rd 2 June 19/20   Rd 2 June 19/20  
ChurchillvGlenflesk DuaghvCurrow
Listowel EmmetsvKeel Milltown/CastlemainevLaune Rangers
Ardfert vSt Pats Blennerville BrosnavSt Senan’s
Rd 3 July 3/4   Rd 3 July 3/4  
ChurchillvArdfert DuaghvBrosna
Listowel EmmetsvGlenflesk Milltown/CastlemainevCurrow
KeelvSt Pats Blennerville Laune RangersvSt Senan’s
Rd 4 July 17/18   Rd 4 July 17/18  
St Pats BlennervillevChurchill St Senan’svDuagh
GlenfleskvKeel CurrowvLaune Rangers
Ardfert vListowel Emmets BrosnavMilltown/Castlemaine
Rd 5 July 31/Aug 1   Rd 5 July 31/Aug 1  
St Pats BlennervillevGlenflesk St Senan’svCurrow
KeelvArdfert  Laune RangersvBrosna
Listowel EmmetsvChurchill Milltown/CastlemainevDuagh
SFL 2021 Div 4A   SFL 2021 Div 4B  
Rd 1  June  12/13   Rd 1  June  12/13  
WatervillevFiries Skelligs RangersvScartaglin
TarbertvBeale ReenardvKnocknagoshel
LispolevCastlegregory FossavFinuge
Rd 2 June 19/20   Rd 2 June 19/20  
BealevLispole KnocknagoshelvFossa
FiriesvTarbert ScartaglinvReenard
Castlegregory GAA ClubvWaterville FinugevSkelligs Rangers
Rd 3 July 3/4   Rd 3 July 3/4  
BealevCastlegregory KnocknagoshelvFinuge
FiriesvLispole ScartaglinvFossa
TarbertvWaterville ReenardvSkelligs Rangers
Rd 4 July 17/18   Rd 4 July 17/18  
WatervillevBeale Skelligs RangersvKnocknagoshel
LispolevTarbert FossavReenard
CastlegregoryvFiries FinugevScartaglin
Rd 5 July 31/Aug 1   Rd 5 July 31/Aug 1  
WatervillevLispole Skelligs RangersvFossa
TarbertvCastlegregory  ReenardvFinuge
FiriesvBeale ScartaglinvKnocknagoshel
SFL 2021 Div 5A   SFL 2021 Div 5B  
Rd 1  June  12/13   Rd 1  June  12/13  
MoyvanevBallyduff CordalvSneem/Derrynane
St Michael’s-FoilmorevKilgarvan CromanevBallylongford
Laune Rangers BvAustin Stacks B AsdeevKerins O`Rahilly’s B
Rd 2 June 19/20   Rd 2 June 19/20  
KilgarvanvLaune Rangers B BallylongfordvAsdee
BallyduffvSt Michael’s-Foilmore Sneem/DerrynanevCromane
Austin Stacks BvMoyvane Kerins O`Rahilly’s BvCordal
Rd 3 July 3/4   Rd 3 July 3/4  
KilgarvanvAustin Stacks B BallylongfordvKerins O`Rahilly’s B
BallyduffvLaune Rangers B Sneem/DerrynanevAsdee
St Michael’s-FoilmorevMoyvane CromanevCordal
Rd 4 July 17/18   Rd 4 July 17/18  
MoyvanevKilgarvan CordalvBallylongford
Laune Rangers BvSt Michael’s-Foilmore AsdeevCromane
Austin Stacks BvBallyduff Kerins O`Rahilly’s BvSneem/Derrynane
Rd 5 July 31/Aug 1   Rd 5 July 31/Aug 1  
MoyvanevLaune Rangers B CordalvAsdee
St Michael’s-FoilmorevAustin Stacks B CromanevKerins O`Rahilly’s B
BallyduffvKilgarvan Sneem/DerrynanevBallylongford
SFL 2021 Div 6A   SFL 2021 Div 6B  
Rd 1  June  12/13   Rd 1  June  12/13  
Rathmore BvGlenflesk B TuosistvKenmare Shamrocks B
Killarney Legion BvJohn Mitchels B Valentia Young IslandersvDr. Crokes C
Gneeveguilla BvBeaufort B Milltown/Castlemaine BvKilcummin B
Rd 2 June 19/20   Rd 2 June 19/20  
John Mitchels B vGneeveguilla B  Dr. Crokes CvMilltown/Castlemaine B
Glenflesk BvKillarney Legion B  Kenmare Shamrocks BvValentia Young Islanders
Beaufort (B Team)vRathmore B  Kilcummin BvTuosist
Rd 3 July 3/4   Rd 3 July 3/4  
John Mitchels BvBeaufort (B Team) Dr. Crokes CvKilcummin B
Glenflesk BvGneeveguilla B  Kenmare Shamrocks BvMilltown/Castlemaine B
Killarney Legion BvRathmore B Valentia Young IslandersvTuosist
Rd 4 July 17/18   Rd 4 July 17/18  
Rathmore BvJohn Mitchels B TuosistvDr. Crokes C
Gneeveguilla BvKillarney Legion B Milltown/Castlemaine BvValentia Young Islanders
Beaufort BvGlenflesk B Kilcummin BvKenmare Shamrocks B
Rd 5 July 31/Aug 1   Rd 5 July 31/Aug 1  
Rathmore BvGneeveguilla B TuosistvMilltown/Castlemaine B
Killarney Legion BvBeaufort B Valentia Young IslandersvKilcummin B
Glenflesk BvJohn Mitchels B Kenmare Shamrocks BvDr. Crokes C
SFL 2021 Div 6C      
Rd 1  June  12/13   
Dingle BvDesmonds B Promotion / Relegation – Summary.  
Spa BvNa Gaeil B Div 1 – Top team in each Section – Contest Final  
Firies BvFossa B Div 2 – 5 – 3 teams Promoted – top team in each Section  
Rd 2 June 19/20    plus play-off between second placed team in each Section  
Na Gaeil BvFiries B Div 1 – 4 – 3 teams Relegated – bottom team in each Section  
Desmonds BvSpa B plus play-off between second lowest placed team in each Section  
Fossa BvDingle B Div 5 – 1 team relegated to Div 6A – play off between lowest   
Rd 3 July 3/4   placed team in each Section 
Na Gaeil BvFossa B Div 6A – 1 team promoted to Div 5 – play-off between  
Desmonds BvFiries B top two teams in Section  
Spa BvDingle B Div 6A- 1 team relegated to Div 6B – play off between  
Rd 4 July 17/18   bottom two teams in each Section  
Dingle BvNa Gaeil B Div 6B – 1 team promoted to Div 6A – play off between   
Firies BvSpa B  top two teams in Section  
Fossa BvDesmonds B Div 6B- 1 team relegated to Div 6B – play off between  
Rd 5 July 31/Aug 1   bottom two teams in each Section  
Dingle BvFiries B Div 6C – 1 team promoted to Div 6A – play off between   
Spa BvFossa B top two teams in Section  
Desmonds BvNa Gaeil B    

SENIOR HURLING LEAGUE FIXTURES 2021 KERRY GAA

SHL 2021 Div 1A   SHL 2021 Div 1B  
Rd 1  June  11/12/13   Rd 1  June  11/12/13  
KilgarvanvBallyheigue LixnawvKilmoyley
Dr. CrokesvCrotta O`Neill’s AbbeydorneyvTralee Parnells
BallyduffvCauseway St Brendan’svBYE
Rd 2 June 18/19/20   Rd 2 June 18/19/20  
Crotta O`Neill’svBallyduff KilmoyleyvAbbeydorney
BallyheiguevDr. Crokes St Brendan’svLixnaw
CausewayvKilgarvan Tralee ParnellsvBYE
Rd 3 June 25/26/27 June   Rd 3 June 25/26/27 June  
Crotta O`Neill’svCauseway AbbeydorneyvSt Brendan’s
BallyheiguevBallyduff Tralee ParnellsvKilmoyley
Dr. CrokesvKilgarvan LixnawvBYE
Rd 4 July 9/10/11   Rd 4 July 9/10/11  
KilgarvanvCrotta O`Neill’s LixnawvAbbeydorney
BallyduffvDr. Crokes St Brendan’svTralee Parnells
CausewayvBallyheigue KilmoyleyvBYE
Rd 5 July 16/17/18   Rd 5 July 16/17/18  
KilgarvanvBallyduff KilmoyleyvSt Brendan’s
Dr. CrokesvCauseway Tralee ParnellsvLixnaw
BallyheiguevCrotta O`Neill’s AbbeydorneyvBYE
SHL 2021 Div 2A   SHL 2021 Div 2B  
Rd 1  June  16  Rd 1  June  16  
Causeway BvBallyheigue B Lixnaw BvSt Brendan’s B
Kenmare ShamrocksvKilmoyley B Abbeydorney BvCrotta O`Neill’s B
Ladys WalkvBYE    
Rd 2 June 30   Rd 2 June 30  
Ballyheigue BvKenmare Shamrocks Crotta O`Neill’s BvLixnaw B
Ladys WalkvCauseway B St Brendan’s BvAbbeydorney B
Kilmoyley BvBYE  v 
Rd 3 July 6   Rd 3 July 6  
Kenmare ShamrocksvLadys Walk St Brendan’s BvCrotta O`Neill’s B
Kilmoyley BvBallyheigue B Abbeydorney BvLixnaw B
Causeway BvBYE    
Rd 4 July 21      
Causeway BvKenmare Shamrocks    
Ladys WalkvKilmoyley B    
Ballyheigue BvBYE    
Rd 5 July 28      
Ballyheigue BvLadys Walk    
Kilmoyley BvCauseway B    
Kenmare ShamrocksvBYE    
SHL 2021 Div 3      
Rd 1  June  16      
Crotta O`Neill’s CvDuagh Promotion / Relegation – Summary.  
Abbeydorney CvSt Pats (East Kerry) Div 1 – Top team in each Section – Contest Final  
Tralee Parnells BvDr. Crokes B Div 2 – Top team in each Section – Contest Final  
Rd 2 June 30   Div 3 – Top two teams  – Contest Final  
St Pats (East Kerry)vTralee Parnells B    
DuaghvAbbeydorney C    
Dr. Crokes BvCrotta O`Neill’s C    
Rd 3 July 6      
St Pats (East Kerry)vDr. Crokes B    
DuaghvTralee Parnells B    
Abbeydorney CvCrotta O`Neill’s C    
Rd 4 July 21      
Crotta O`Neill’s CvSt Pats (East Kerry)    
Tralee Parnells BvAbbeydorney C    
Dr. Crokes BvDuagh    
Rd 5 July 28      
Crotta O`Neill’s CvTralee Parnells B    
Abbeydorney CvDr. Crokes B    
DuaghvSt Pats (East Kerry)    

MINOR GAMES SCHEDULE 2021 KERRY GAA

FOOTBALL

County League

Rd 1 on 7th June,

Rd 2 on 14th June,

Rd 3 on 21st June,

Note: The semifinals and finals will be completed after the regional leagues and when  Kerry have concluded their Intercounty minor schedule.

County Championship

Competition to be played after County Leagues are completed.

Regional Leagues

To be played from Monday 28th June to Monday August 9th. These leagues will not be extended past this date.

Note: Clubs will not have their intercounty players for this competition while intercounty minor team are still involved in their respective competitions.

Also the regional leagues are North, East and central region. As agreed at underage structure review this year, South Kerry clubs will play in either Central region or East Kerry.

We will look at district championships at a later date.

HURLING

County League

Rd 1 on 13th June,

Rd 2 on 20th June,

Rd 3 on 27th June,

Rd 4 on 25th July,

Rd 5 on 1st August,

Final on 8th August,

County Championship

Format the same as previous U-16 championships.

Preliminary Rd to be played in conjunction with 2nd round of hurling league. These preliminary games will be played on Saturday 19th June.

Quarter Finals on 3rd September,

Semi Finals on 10th September,

Final on 19th September (Plan is to have final as curtain raiser to County Senior final if restrictions allow)

Plate competition to run alongside above dates.

We will look at district championships at a later date.

Written by

No Comments Yet.

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.