Fixtures & Results – East Kerry Senior League

Results  – East Kerry SENIOR LEAGUE, Sponsored by Frank Doran Safeguard Security   

Round 5- First named team has home venue

Friday 10th MARCH 2017

Division 1 A

Killarney Legion 2-15  Dr Crokes  1-12

Rathmore V Kilcummin at 7.30pm –  Off due to Unplayable Pitches

Currow Bye

Sunday 12th MARCH 2017 at 2pm

Division 1B

Fossa 1-09  Gneeveguilla  1-09

Spa 2-19  Glenflesk  2-14

Listry – bye

Result – East Kerry Senior Legue, Sponsored by Frank Dora Safeguard Security

Fossa 0-09 Spa 0-08

Fixtures – East Kerry SENIOR LEAGUE, Sponsored by Frank Doran Safeguard Security   

NOTE: for the Competitions Regulations – see 2017 League Regulations under the Competitions menu – top bar of this web site

Sunday 5th MARCH 2017

Division 2 FINAL – CALLED OFF DUE TO UNPLAYABLE PITCH

Firies V Templenoe

Venue: Farranfore

Throw in: 12 noon

Round 4First named team has home venue

Division 1A – BOTH GAMES CALLED OFF DUE TO UNPLAYABLE PITCHS

Rathmore V Dr. Crokes  – 

Legion V Currow 

Kilcummin bye

Division 1B  both games at 2pm

Spa V Fossa – in Fossa Old Field – NOTE Venue Change

Gneeveguilla V Listry – CALLED OFF DUE TO UNPLAYABLE PITC

Glenflesk bye

Division 2 Round 2 Back game

Scartaglen V Templenoe – Not going ahead – Div 2 Final fixed (see above)

Results –  East Kerry Senior League, sponsored by Frank Doran Safeguard Security

NOTE: for the Competitions Regulations – see 2017 League Regulations under the Competitions menu – top bar of this web site

Saturday 25thFEBRUARY 2017

Division 1ARound 3

Rathmore 3-12  Currow 2-10

Sunday 26th FEBRUARY 2017

Round 3

Division 1A

Kilcummin 1-17 (20) Dr. Crokes 3-05(14)

Killarney Legion – bye

Division 1B

Glenflesk V Fossa – Postponed due unplayable pitches

Listry V Spa  – Postponed due unplayable pitches

Gneeveguilla  – bye

Division 2

Templenoe 2-10 Firies 1-12

Cordal 1-09 Scartaglen 1-09

ADVANCE FIXTURES EAST KERRY GAA

East Kerry SENIOR LEAGUE, Sponsored by Frank Doran Safeguard Security   

Sunday 5th MARCH 2017

Round 4First named team has home venue

All Games at 2pm

Division 1A

Rathmore V Dr. Crokes

Legion V Currow

Kilcummin bye

Division 1B

Spa V Fossa

Gneeveguilla V Listry

Glenflesk bye

Division 2 Round 2 Back game

Scartaglen V Templenoe

Results –  East Kerry Senior League, sponsored by Frank Doran Safeguard Security

NOTE: for the Competitions Regulations – see 2017 League Regulations under the Competitions menu – top bar of this web site

EK SENIOR LEAGUE, Sponsored by Frank Doran Safeguard Security   

Sunday 19th FEBRUARY 2017  – Round 2 

Division 1A

Kilcummin    2-11(17)       Killarney Legion 1-14 (17) a draw  

Currow 2-08 (14)   Dr Crokes  0-12                 

Division 1B

Fossa 1-10 (13)      Listry 2-5 (11)

Glenflesk    0-18      Gneeveguilla 0-12

Division 2

Firies              1-18   Cordal  0-10

Fixtures –  East Kerry Senior League, sponsored by Frank Doran Safeguard Security

NOTE: for the Competitions Regulations – see 2017 League Regulations under the Competitions menu – top bar of this web site

Sunday 19th FEBRUARY 2017 

Round 2First named team has home venue

Division 1A

Kilcummin V Killarney Legion  – at 2pm

Dr Crokes V Currow – at 12 noon – Note time change 

Rathmore – bye

Division 1B – at 2pm

Fossa V Listry – in Fossa Old Field

Glenflesk V Gneeveguilla

Spa – bye

Division 2 at 2pm

Firies V Cordal – in Cordal – Note Change of Venue

Scartaglen V Templenoe

Results – East Kerry Senior League, sponsored by Frank Doran Safeguard Security

ROUND 1
Division 1A
Kilcummin 1-22 Currow 3-09
Rathmore 3-12  Killarney Legion 1-09
Division 1B
Glenflesk 1-12 Listry 0-12
Gneeveguilla 1-14 Spa 2-09
Division 2
Templenoe 1-13 Cordal 1-09
Firies 3-14 Scartaglen 2-05

Fixtures –  East Kerry Senior League, sponsored by Frank Doran Safeguard Security

NOTE: for the Competitions Regulations – see 2017 League Regulations under the Competitions menu – top bar of this web site

Saturday 11th FEBRUARY 2017 – at 3.30pm   

Round 1First named team has home venue

Division 1A

Currow V Kilcummin – Note change of date & Time

Sunday 12th FEBRUARY 2017    

Round 1First named team has home venue

Division 1A

Killarney Legion V Rathmore  –at 1pm – NOTE CHANGE OF TIME

Dr. Crokes bye

Division 1B – at 2pm

Listry V Glenflesk

Gneeveguilla V Spa

Fossa bye

Division 2 – at 2pm

Cordal V Templenoe

Scartaglen V Firies

 Sunday 19th FEBRUARY 2017 at 2pm

Round 2First named team has home venue

Division 1A

Kilcummin V Killarney Legion  

Dr Crokes V Currow

Rathmore – bye

Division 1B

Fossa V Listry

Glenflesk V Gneeveguilla

Spa – bye

Division 2

Firies V Cordal – Venue changed to Cordal 

Scartaglen V Templenoe

Weekend 25th /26th FEBRUARY 2017

Round 3First named team has home venue

Division 1A

Kilcummin V Dr. Crokes

Currow V Rathmore

Killarney Legion – bye

Division 1B

Glenflesk V Fossa

Listry V Spa

Gneeveguilla  – bye

Division 2

Firies V Templenoe

Cordal V Scartaglen 

Weekend 4th/5th March 2017

Round 4 First named team has home venue

Division 1A

Rathmore V Dr. Crokes

Killarney Legion V Currow

Kilcummin bye

Division 1B

Spa V Fossa

Gneeveguilla V Listry

Glenflesk –  bye

Weekend 11th/12th March 2017

Round 5First named team has home venue

Division 1A

Dr. Crokes V Killarney Legion

Rathmore V Kilcummin

Currow bye

Division 1B

Fossa V Gneeveguilla

Spa V Glenflesk

Listry –  bye

 

Written by

No Comments Yet.

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.