Fixtures and Results – 2018 East Region Coiste na nOg

CompetitionDateClubScoreClubScoreVenue
Division 5 FINAL MD O'Shea East Region U14 League Friday 3 August 2018 at 7pmRathmore 4-21Beaufort 4-10Rathmore pitch, Rathbeg at 7pm Extra Time if Necessary
Division 2 FINAL MD O'Shea East Region U14 League Monday 6 August 2018 at 7pmKillarney Legion KilcumminKillarney Legion Pitch, Dereen at 7pm Extra Time if Necessary
Division 6 FINAL MD O'Shea East Region U14 League Monday 6 August 2018 at 7pmSpa GneeveguillaSpa Pitch at 7pm Extra Time if Necessary
Division 1 FINAL MD O'Shea East Region U14 League Monday 30 July 2018 at 7pmFossa1-09Glenflesk3-12Fossa at 7pm
Extra Time if Necessary
Division 3 FINAL MD O'Shea East Region U14 League Monday 30 July 2018 at 7pmKenmare2-08(14)Firies 3-07(16)Kenmare at 7pm
Extra Time if Necessary
Division 4 FINAL MD O'Shea East Region U14 League Monday 30 July 2018 at 7pmCordal/Scartaglen5-07Listry/Keel1-09Cordal at 7pm
Extra Time if Necessary
Group C Playoff - MD O'Shea East Region U14 League Monday 30 July 2018 at 7pmSpa1-15 (18)Beaufort5-05(20)Spa at 7pm
Extra Time if Necessary
Group A - Round 5 Back Game MD O'Shea East Region U14 League Monday 23 July 2018 at 7pmKillarney Legion 5-22Dr Crokes4-06Dereen at 7pm
Group B - Playoff MD O'Shea East Region U14 League Thrusday 26 July 2018 at 7pmFiries 1-17 (20)Cordal/Scartaglen 4-06 (18)Cordal at 8pm
Group A - Round 5 MD O'Shea East Region U14 League Monday 30 July 2018 at 7pmKilcummin 1-16 (19) Glenflesk5-07 (22)Kilcummin at 7pm
Group C - Round 5 MD O'Shea East Region U14 League Monday 23 July 2018 at 7pmKilgarvan/Tousist 4-04Spa4-19Lauragh Pitch at 7pm
Group C - Round 5 MD O'Shea East Region U14 League Monday 23 July 2018 at 7pmCurrow 2-12Gneeveguilla4-13Currow at 7pm
Group C - Round 5 MD O'Shea East Region U14 League Monday 23 July 2018 at 7pmBeaufort 5-07 (22) Rathmore2-14 (20)Beaufort at 7pm
Group B - Play Off Game- MD O'Shea East Region U14 League Thursday 26 July 2018 at 7pmFiries Cordal/ScartaglenCORDAL at 7pm- NOTE VENUE CHANGE
Group A - Round 4 MD O'Shea East Region U14 League Monday 16 July 2018 at 7pmKillarney Legion 2-20Kilcummin2-12Dereen at 7pm
Group A - Round 4 MD O'Shea East Region U14 League Monday 16 July 2018 at 7pmGlenflesk 3-09Fossa 3-11Barraduff Community Field at 7pm
Group C - Round 4 MD O'Shea East Region U14 League Monday 16 July 2018 at 7pmRathmore 5-25Currow4-11rathbeg t 7pm
Group C - Round 4 MD O'Shea East Region U14 League Monday 16 July 2018 at 7pmBeaufort 4-17Kilgarvan/Tousist 4-08Beaufort at 7pm
Group C - Round 4 MD O'Shea East Region U14 League Monday 16 July 2018 at 7pmGneeveguilla 3-05Spa 4-13Gneeveguilla at 7pm
Group A - Round 3 MD O'Shea East Region U14 League Monday 9th July 2018 at 7pmFossa 2-08Killarney Legion 1-08Fossa at 7pm
Group A - Round 3 MD O'Shea East Region U14 League Monday 9th July 2018 at 7pmDr Crokes 1-07Kilcummin 5-13 Dr Crokes, Lewis Road at 7pm
Group B - Round 3 MD O'Shea East Region U14 League Monday 9th July 2018 at 7pmListry/Keel1-07Firies1-12Listry at 7pm
Group B - Round 3 MD O'Shea East Region U14 League Monday 9th July 2018 at 7pmKenmare 5-16Cordal/ Scartaglen 5-09Kenmare at 7pm
Group C - Round 3 MD O'Shea East Region U14 League Monday 9th July 2018 at 7pmGneeveguilla 5-18Kilgarvan/Tousist4-10Gneeveguilla at 7pm
Group C - Round 3 MD O'Shea East Region U14 League Monday 9th July 2018 at 7pmRathmore4-14 Spa 3-11Rathbeg at 7pm
Group A - Round 1 MD O'Shea East Region U14 League Thursday 12th July 2018 at 7pmGlenflesk2-11Killarney Legion1-12Barraduff Community Field at 7pm
Group B - Round 3 MD O'Shea East Region U14 League Thursday 12th July 2018 at 8pm- NOTE TIME CHANGECordal/Scartaglen5-10Listry/Keel2-09Scartaglen at 8pm- NOTE TIME CHANGE
Group C - MD O'Shea East Region U14 League Friday 6th July 2018 at 7.30pm - NOTE CHANGE Date & TimeCurrow5-11 (26)Beaufort3-20 (29)Currow at 7.30pm
Group A - Round 2 MD O'Shea East Region U14 League Monday 2nd July 2018 at 7pmKilcummin1-08Fossa5-08Kilcummin at 7pm
Group A - Round 2 MD O'Shea East Region U14 League Monday 2nd July 2018 at 7pmDr Crokes5-08Glenflesk5-24Lewis Rd at 7pm
Group B - Round 2 MD O'Shea East Region U14 League Monday 2nd July 2018 at 7pmFiries4-06Kenmare5-11Farranfore at 7pm
Group C - Round 2 MD O'Shea East Region U14 League Monday 2nd July 2018 at 7pmSpa 2-18 (24)Beaufort 5-07 (22)Spa at 7pm
Group C - Round 2 MD O'Shea East Region U14 League Monday 2nd July 2018 at 7pmRathmore 2-18 (24)Gneeveguilla3-11 (20)Rathbeg at 7pm
Group C - Round 2 MD O'Shea East Region U14 League Tuesday 3rd July 2018 at 7pmKilgarvan/Tousist5-07(22)Currow4-14 (26)Kilgarvan at 7pm
Group B - Round 1 BACK GAME - MD O'Shea East Region U14 League Wednesday 4th July 2018 at 7pmCordal/Scartaglen4-11 (23)Firies5-08 (23)Cordal or Scartaglen at 7pm
Group A - MD O'Shea East Region U14 League Monday 25 June 2018 at 7pmFossa5-11Dr Crokes3-11Fossa t 7pm
Group A - MD O'Shea East Region U14 League Postponed due to Feile Pheil na nOg - to be refixed GlenfleskKillarney Legion Barraduff Community Field at 7pm
Group B - MD O'Shea East Region U14 League Postponed due to Feile Pheil na nOg - to be refixed Cordal/ScartaglenFiries
Group B - MD O'Shea East Region U14 League Monday 25 June 2018 at 7pmListry/Keel4-07 (19)Kenmare1-17 (20)Listry at 7pm
Group C - MD O'Shea East Region U14 League Monday 25 June 2018 at 7pmKilgarvan/Tousist4-01Rathmore5-15Kilgarvan at 7pm
Group C - MD O'Shea East Region U14 League Monday 25 June 2018 at 7pmGneeveguilla1-07Beaufort2-15Gneeveguilla at 7pm
Group C - MD O'Shea East Region U14 League Monday 25 June 2018 at 7pmSpa 5-09 (24)Currow3-12 (21)Spa at 7pm
CompetitionDateClubScoreClubScoreVenue
FINAL - Division 6 MD O'Shea East Region U16 LeagueSunday 20th May 2018 at 5pmTemplenoe/Sneem/ Derrynane4-12Beaufort2-09Fitzgerald Stadium at 5pm
FINAL - Division 1 MD O'Shea East Region U16 LeagueMonday 21st May 2018 at 7pmDr Crokes2-09 (15) After Extra TimeRathmore1-10 (13) After Extra TimeDr Crokes Lewis Road at 7pm
FINAL - Division 2 MD O'Shea East Region U16 LeagueMonday 21st May 2018 at 7pmKenmare1-11Killarney Legion2-20Kenmare at 7pm
FINAL - Division 4 MD O'Shea East Region U16 LeagueMonday 21st May 2018 at 7pmFossa3-13Kilgarvan/Tousist2-01Gneeveguilla at 7pm
FINAL - Division 5 MD O'Shea East Region U16 LeagueMonday 21st May 2018 at 7pmKilcummin3-08 (17)Gneeveguilla2-10 (16)Spa at 7pm
FINAL - Division 3 MD O'Shea East Region U16 LeagueMonday 14th May at 7.30pmListry/Keel 5-11Currow0-19Kilcummin at 7.30pm
Play Off - MD O'Shea East Region U16 LeagueMonday 14th May at 7pmKillarney Legion1-17 (20)Firies2-10 (16)Dereen at 7pm
MD O'Shea East Region U16 League Section A Round 1 Monday 14th May at 7pmTemplenoe4-15Glenflesk3-13Templenoe
MD O'Shea East Region U16 League Section A Round 5Monday 14th May at 7pmKilgarvan/Tousist1-05Gneeveguilla3-09Kilgarvan
REFIXTURE MD O'Shea East Region U16 League - Section A BACK GAME Saturday 5th May 2018 at 7pmCurrow 8-15 (39)Kilgarvan/Tousist7-09 (30)Currow at 7pm
MD O'Shea East Region U16 League - Top Tier- Round 5 Monday 7th May 2018 at 7pm Dr Crokes 1-13Kenmare0-11Dr Crokes Lewis Road at 7pm
MD O'Shea East Region U16 League - Top Tier - Round 5Monday 7th May 2018 at 7pm Killarney Legion 3-10Firies3-06Dereen at 7pm
MD O'Shea East Region U16 League Section A Round 1 BACK GAMEMonday 7th May 2018 at 7pm Glenflesk3-06Kilgarvan/Tousist5-14Barraduff Community Field at 7pm
MD O'Shea East Region U16 League - Section A - Round 5Monday 7th May 2018 at 7pm Spa0-05Currow2-17Spa t 7pm
MD O'Shea East Region U16 League - Section B - Round 5Monday 7th May 2018 at 7pm Beaufort4-19Cordal/Scartglen3-09Beaufort at 7pm
MD O'Shea East Region U16 League - Section B - Round 5Monday 7th May 2018 at 7pm Kilcummin0-08Fossa2-10Kilcummin at 7pm
MD O'Shea East Region U16 League
Round 4
Monday 23 April 2018 at 7pmRathmore2-11Firies1-12Rathbeg at 7pm
MD O'Shea East Region U16 League
Round 4
Monday 23 April 2018 at 7pmDr Crokes1-15Killarney Legion1-09Dr Crokes Lewis Road at 7pm
MD O'Shea East Region U16 League
Round 4 - Section A
Monday 23 April 2018 at 7pmGneeveguilla1-09Templenoe2-16Gneeveguilla at 7pm
MD O'Shea East Region U16 League
Round 4 - Section A
Monday 23 April 2018 at 7pmKilgarvan/Tousist7-19Spa4-05Kilgarvan at 7pm
MD O'Shea East Region U16 League
Round 4 - Section A
Monday 23 April 2018 at 7pmGlenflesk4-14Currow3-10Barraduff Community Field at 7pm
MD O'Shea East Region U16 League
Round 4 -Section B
Monday 23 April 2018 at 7pmCordal/Scartaglen0-6Kilcummin5-18Cordal at 7pm
MD O'Shea East Region U16 League
Round 4 - Section B
Monday 23 April 2018 at 7pmListry/Keel4-14Beaufort0-11Listry at 7pm
MD O'Shea East Region U16 League -Section A Round 3 - Back GameRefixed Wed 25 April 2018 at 7pm - NOTE STARTING TIMEGneeveguilla 1-07Currow2-07Gneeveguilla aat 7pm - NOTE START TIME
MD O'Shea East Region U16 League -Section A Round 3 - Back GameREFIXED Monday 30 April 2018 at 7pm - NOTE STARTING TIMEGlenflesk9-11Spa4-09Barraduff Community Field at 7pm - NOTE START TIME
MD O'Shea East Region U16 League
Round 3 - Back Game
ReFixed Wed 18 April 2018 at 7pm - NOTE STARTING TIMEFiries3-06 (15)Dr Crokes2-11 (17)Farranfore at 7pm - NOTE TIME
MD O'Shea East Region U16 League
Round 3
REFIXED Monday 30 April 2018
at 7pm - NOTE STARTING TIME
Kenmare Shamrocks3-11Rathmore6-14Kenmare at 7pm - NOTE TIME
MD O'Shea East Region U16 League Section A Round 3Refixed Sat 21 April 2018 at 7pm - NOTE STARTING TIMETemplenoe1-05Kilgarvan/|Tousist4-15Templenoe at 7pm - NOTE TIME
MD O'Shea East Region U16 League
Section B Round 3
Refixed Thursday 26 April 2018 at 7pm - NOTE STARTING TIMEKilcummin2-05Listry/Keel2-18 Kilcummin at 6.45pm - NOTE TIME
MD O'Shea East Region U16 League
Section B Round 3
REFIXED Monday 30 April 2018
2018 at 7pm - NOTE STARTING TIME
Fossa7-17Cordal/Scartaglen1-03Fossa at 7pm - NOTE TIME
MD O'Shea East Region U16 League Section A
Round 2 Back Game
Wednesday 12 April 2018 at 6.30pm- in GneeveguillaGneeveguilla2-06Glenflesk1-07Gneeveguilla at 6.30pm
MD O'Shea East Region U16 League
Round 2
Monday 9 April 2018 at 6.30pmKillarney Legion0-10Rathmore4-12Dereen at 6.30pm
MD O'Shea East Region U16 League
Round 2
Monday 9 April 2018 at 6.30pmFiries 5-10Kenmare0-05Farranfore at 6.30pm
MD O'Shea East Region U16 League
Section A
Round 2
Monday 9 April 2018 at 6.30pmSpa 1-07Templenoe6-16Spa at 6.30pm
MD O'Shea East Region U16 League
Section B
Round 2
Monday 9 April 2018 at 6.30pmBeaufort 1-09(12)Kilcummin3-04(13)Beaufort at 6.30pm
MD O'Shea East Region U16 League
Section B
Round 2
Monday 9 April 2018 at 6.30pmListry /Keel4-11Fossa 2-07Fossa at 6.30pm - NOTE VENUE CHANGE
MD O'Shea East Region U16 League
Round 1
Thursday 5 April 2018 at 6.30pmDr Crokes2-04Rathmore0-00Rathbeg at 6.30pm
MD O'Shea East Region U16 League
Round 1
Monday 2 April 2018 at 6.30pm Kenmare 2-17Killarney Legion 1-09Kenmare at 6.30pm
MD O'Shea East Region U16 League
Round 1-Section A
Monday 2 April 2018 at 6.30pm Gneeveguilla 5-16Spa1-06Gneeveguilla at 6.30pm
MD O'Shea East Region U16 League
Round 1-Section A
Monday 2 April 2018 at 6.30pm Currow 7-04Templenoe1-12Currow at 6.30pm
MD O'Shea East Region U16 League
Round 1-Section B
Monday 2 April 2018 at 6.30pm Fossa 7-10Beaufort 1-10Fossa at 6.30pm
MD O'Shea East Region U16 League
Round 1 -Section B
Monday 2 April 2018 at 6.30pm Listry/Keel6-18Cordal/Scartaglen1-02Listry at 6.30pm