East Kerry GAA Updated Fixtures

Fixtures – East Kerry GAA – Update 14th September 2017 

Fixtures for MD O’Sheas Killarney East Kerry U14 Championship, Aquila Club O’Donoghue Cup, EK Senior Championship, Fr Galvin Cup EK Intermediate Championship, sponsored by The Aquila Club Gleneagle Hotel and Tatler Jack East Region Minor League Divison 2 

 

__________________________________________________________

2017 East Kerry MD O’Sheas Under 14 Championship

Tuesday 19th September 2017

Preliminary Round at 6.30pm – First named team at home

A.  Fossa V Dr Crokes

B.  Currow V Kilcummin

C.  Firies V Glenflesk

Extra Time if Necessary

Tuesday 19th September 2017

Division 4 & Division 5 Semi Finals– at 6.30pm

D. Cordal/Scartaglen V Rathmore

E. Gneeveguilla V Spa

Extra Time if Necessary

————————————————————

Sunday 24th September 2017

Division 1 & Division 2 Semi-Finals at 5pm – First named team at home

Killarney Legion V Winner B (Currow V Kilcummin)

Winner A (Fossa V Dr Crokes) V Winner C (Firies V Glenflesk)

Division 3 Semi Final at 5pm

Loser of B (Currow V Kilcummin) V  Loser of C (Firies V Glenflesk)

Extra Time if Necessary

Division 4 Final – First named team at home

Winner of D (Cordal/Scartaglen V Rathmore) V  Winner E (Gneeveguilla V Spa)

Division 5 Final

Loser of D(Cordal/Scartaglen V Rathmore)  V Loser of E (Gneeveguilla V Spa)

Extra Time if Necessary

BEST OF LUCK TO ALL

__________________________________________________________

Aquila Club O’Donoghue Cup-East Kerry Senior Championship, sponsored by The Aquila Club, Gleneagle Hotel

Saturday 30th September 2017

Round 1 

First named team has home venue

Currow V Gneeveguilla – at 3pm

Spa V Glenflesk –  at 5pm

Extra time if necessary

Sunday 1st October 2017

Aquila Club O’Donoghue Cup-East Kerry Senior Championship, sponsored by The Aquila Club, Gleneagle Hotel

Round 1 

First named team has home venue

Scartaglen V Cordal  – at 1pm

Listry V Kilcummin  –  at 3pm

TBD First Available Date

Aquila Club O’Donoghue Cup-East Kerry Senior Championship

Round 1 

First named team has home venue

Fossa V Firies          

Extra Time if necessary

TBD First Available Date

Aquila Club O’Donoghue Cup-East Kerry Senior Championship

Quarter Finals

First team named is at home

Spa/Glenflesk V Rathmore

Scartaglen/Cordal V Currow/Gneeveguilla

Dr. Crokes V Listry/Kilcummin

Fossa/Firies V Killarney Legion

Extra Time if necessary

___________________________________________________________

The Tatler Jack East Region Minor League

Date and Time TBC

Beaufort  V  Glenflesk

Venue: Beaufort

Extra Time if necessary

__________________________________________________________

Fr. Galvin Cup, East Kerry Intermediate Championship, sponsored by The Aquila Club, Gleneagle Hotel

TBD First Available Date

Preliminary Round

First Team Named is at Home

Cordal V Fossa

Extra Time if necessary

TBD First Available Date

Fr. Galvin Cup, East Kerry Intermediate Championship, sponsored by The Aquila Club, Gleneagle Hotel

Semi Finals

First Team Named is at Home

Firies V Cordal/Fossa

Listry V Scartaglen

Extra Time if necessary

_________________________________________________________________

 

Note: These games will be fixed for the First date available to the East Kerry Committee CCC

Written by

No Comments Yet.

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.