East Kerry GAA Senior League 2019

Fixtures and Results- 2019 East Kerry Senior League, kindly sponsored by Frank Doran Safeguard Security

FIXTURES & RESULTS

FIXTURES- NOTE CHANGES TO FIXTURES

Sunday 19th May 2019

Division 1 FINAL-NOT GOING AHEAD

Glenflesk V Spa- NOT GOING AHEAD

Extra Time if Necessary

Division 2 Back Games

Division 2 Round 2 (Back game)

Cordal V Kenmare – Cordal Conceded game

Sunday 2nd June 2019 at 2pm

Division 2 Round 3 (Back Game)

Scartaglen V Kenmare Venue: Scartaglen

FIXTURE- Division 1B- Round 5

SUNDAY 17 MARCH 2019-at 11.30AM

Kilcummin V Spa- at Kilcummin- DID NOT GO AHEAD

RESULTS

Saturday 2 March 2019

Division 1 B – Round 3

Kilcummin 2-13 Firies 2-09

Sunday 3 March 2019

Division 1 A – Round 3

Rathmore V Glenflesk – Called Off at Half Time Due to Bad Weather Conditions

Listry 0-12 Fossa 2-05(11)

Division 1B – Round 3

Killarney Legion 1-10 Currow 0-06

RESULTS – Saturday 23 February 2019

Division 2 – Round 2

Gneeveguilla 2-17 Cordal 1-11

Sunday 24 February 2019 at 12 noon

Division 1 A – Round 2

Listry V Fossa – at Listry

RESULT

Tuesday 12 February 2019

Division 1B – Round 2

Spa 4-13 Firies 0-14

RESULTS

Sunday 17 February 2019

2018 Division 1 FINAL

Glenflesk 2-17 Listry 2-1A

Division 1 A – Round 2

Glenflesk 2-17 Listry 2-12(Also 2018 Division 1 Final)

Fossa 1-13 Rathmore 0-08

Division 1B – Round 2

Kilcummin V Killarney Legion-NOT GOING AHEAD – conceded by Kilcummin

Currow – Bye

Division 2 – Round 2

Gneeveguilla 3-10 Scartaglen 0-06

RESULT

Sunday 10 February 2019

Division 2 – Round 1

Scartaglen 1-11 Cordal 0-10

RESULTS – Sunday 3rd February 2019
Division 1A – Round 1

Glenflesk 3-13 Fossa 1-08 (2018 Play-off No. 1)

Listry 1-16 Rathmore 0-06

Dr. Crokes Bye

NB:

The 2018 play-off games and Final game, In the event of these games ending in a draw extra time will apply.

As for 2019 senior league a draw after 60mins in these games will count

Division 1B – Round 1

Killarney Legion 1-10 Firies 1-07
R

Spa 2-16 Currow 1-08 – played Fri 1 Feb 2019

Division 2

Gneeveguilla 1-13 Kenmare 0-09

FIXTURES-Date & Time To Be Confirmed

Division 1B

First team named will be at home

Round 2

Kilcummin V Killarney Legion

Firies V Spa

Currow Bye

Round 3

Firies V Kilcummin

Killarney Legion V Currow

Spa Bye

Round 4

Currow V Kilcummin

Spa V Killarney Legion

Firies Bye

Round 5

Kilcummin V Spa

Currow V Firies

Killarney Legion Bye

—————————————————————————————————————-

Division 2

First team named will be at home

Sunday 3rd February at 12 noon

Round 1

Gneeveguilla V Kenmare

Sunday 10th February at 12 noon

Round 1

Scartaglen V Cordal

Round 2 (TBC)

Cordal V Kenmare

Gneeveguilla V Scartaglen

Round 3 (TBC)

Scartaglen V Kenmare

Gneeveguilla V Cordal

—————————————————————————————————————-

Written by

No Comments Yet.

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.

Menu Title