East Kerry GAA Fixtures Update

Fixtures – East Kerry GAA – Update 6th September 2017 

Fixtures for MD O’Sheas East Region U11 Go Games and U13 League, Aquila Club O’Donoghue Cup, EK Senior Championship, Fr Galvin Cup EK Intermediate Championship, sponsored by The Aquila Club Gleneagle Hotel and Tatler Jack East Region Minor League Div 2 

MD OShea East Region U11 Go Games

Saturday 9th September 2017 at 7pm

Cordal/Scartaglen V Rathmore – in Scartaglen

Sunday 10 September 2017 at 12 noon – Round 5

First named team has home venue

Cordal/Scartaglin V Kilgarvan/Tuosist

Currow V Listry

Fossa V Gneeveguilla

Spa V Glenflesk

Rathmore V Kilcummin

MD O’Shea, Killarney, East Region U13 Go Games

Monday 11 September 2017 at 7pm – Round 5

Division 1

Dr Crokes V Killarney Legion

Kenmare V Fossa

Kilcummin – Bye

Division 2

Cordal-Scartaglin V Gneeveguilla

Firies V Currow

Spa V Rathmore

____________________________________________________________

The Tatler Jack East Region Minor League

Friday 16 September 2017 – at 6.30pm

Beaufort  V  Glenflesk

Venue: Beaufort

Extra Time if necessary

__________________________________________________________

Aquila Club O’Donoghue Cup-East Kerry Senior Championship, sponsored by The Aquila Club, Gleneagle Hotel

Saturday 30th September 2017

Round 1 

First named team has home venue

Currow V Gneeveguilla – at 3pm

Spa V Glenflesk –  at 5pm

Extra time if necessary

Sunday 1st October 2017

Aquila Club O’Donoghue Cup-East Kerry Senior Championship, sponsored by The Aquila Club, Gleneagle Hotel

Round 1 

First named team has home venue

Scartaglen V Cordal  – at 1pm

Listry V Kilcummin  –  at 3pm

TBD First Available Date

Aquila Club O’Donoghue Cup-East Kerry Senior Championship

Round 1 

First named team has home venue

Fossa V Firies          

Extra Time if necessary

TBD First Available Date

Aquila Club O’Donoghue Cup-East Kerry Senior Championship

Quarter Finals

First team named is at home

Spa/Glenflesk V Rathmore

Scartaglen/Cordal V Currow/Gneeveguilla

Dr. Crokes V Listry/Kilcummin

Fossa/Firies V Killarney Legion

Extra Time if necessary

__________________________________________________________

Fr. Galvin Cup, East Kerry Intermediate Championship, sponsored by The Aquila Club, Gleneagle Hotel

TBD First Available Date

Preliminary Round

First Team Named is at Home

Cordal V Fossa

Extra Time if necessary

TBD First Available Date

Fr. Galvin Cup, East Kerry Intermediate Championship, sponsored by The Aquila Club, Gleneagle Hotel

Semi Finals

First Team Named is at Home

Firies V Cordal/Fossa

Listry V Scartaglen

Extra Time if necessary

_________________________________________________________________

 

Note: These games will be fixed for the First date available to the East Kerry Committee CCC

Written by

No Comments Yet.

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.