COISTE CHONTAE CHIARRAI C.L.G. FIXTURES 2020

Very best wishes in the County and Club Championship to everyone involved from East Kerry/East Region GAA Clubs

Senior Hurling Championship Final

Sun 20 Sept @ 3.30pm – Extra Time & Winner on the Day (note time) (live stream)

KilmoyleyVCauseway at Austin Stack Park

Congratulation to Dr Crokes on winning the Intermediate Hurling Championship Title 2020

Sun 20 September

Dr Crokes 2-15 Tralee Parnells 0-14

Venue: Austin Stack Park

Senior Football Championship Final

Sat 26 Sept @ 7pm – Extra Time & Winner on the Day (live stream)

East Kerry V Mid Kerry at Austin Stack Park

Intermediate Football Club Championship Qtr-Finals

Sat 19 Sept @ 7pm – Extra Time & Winner on the Day (live stream)

An Ghaeltacht             v          Na Gaeil                                                          Austin Stack Park

W/end Sat/Sun Oct 3/4 (dates/times & venues tbc)

Laune Rgs                    v          Spa

Glenbeigh/Glencar V Beaufort

Intermediate Football Club Championship Relegation Play-off Rd 1

Sat 19 Sept @ 4pm – Extra Time & Winner on the Day

Ardfert                        v          St Marys                                                          Killorglin

Junior Premier Club Championship S/Finals

W/end Sat/Sun Oct 3/4 (dates/times & venues tbc)

Ballydonoghue            v          Brosna

Gneeveguilla V Fossa

Junior Premier Club Championship Relegation Play-off Rd 1

Sat 19 Sept @ 4pm – Extra Time & Winner on the Day

St Michaels/Foilemore VBallyduff at Keel

Firies V Listowel Emmets at Connolly Park

Junior Club Championship Qtr Finals – Extra Time & Winner on the Day

Sat 19 Sept @ 4pm – Extra Time & Winner on the Day

Annascaul V Duagh at Strand Rd

Cordal V Castlegregory at St Pats Blennerville

Knocknagoshel V Beale at Finuge

Novice Championship Qtr Finals

Sun 20 Sept @ 2.30pm – Extra Time & Winner on the Day

Lispole V Sneem/Derrynane at Spa

Tuosist                         v          Moyvane                                                         Listry

Sun 27 Sept @ 2.30pm – Extra Time & Winner on the Day

Asdee                          v          Ballylongford                                                  Asdee

Weekend 4/11 Oct

Cromane                     v          Valentia                                                           Cromane

Congratulations to East Kerry on reaching the County SFC Final 2020 and very best of luck in the Final V Mid Kerry

Hard luck Dr Crokes loosing out to Mid Kerry by the minimum after an epic game and extra time; Beigh la eile agaibh gan dabth

Hard luck also to Kenmare Shamrocks in Club SFC Final, on loosing out to Austin Stacks after extra time and to Kilcummin on loosing to Templenoe

Very best wishes in the County and Club Championship to everyone involved from East Kerry/East Region GAA Clubs

Best Wishes Dr Crokes in County SFC Semi Final V Mid Kerry (Saturday 12 September 2020 ) Kenmare Shamrocks in Club SFC Final Sunday V Austin Stacks and Kilcummin V Templenoe in Relegation Play Off (13 September 2020)- fixtures below

SEMI FINALS – GARVEYS SUPERVALU COUNTY SENIOR FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

Friday 11 September 2020 at 7.30pm

St Brendans V East Kerry

Venue: Austin Stack Park

Saturday 12 September 2020 at 7.00pm

Dr Crokes V Mid Kerry

Venue: Austin Stack Park

KERRY PETROLIUM CLUB SENIOR FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

Sunday 13 September 2020 at Fitzgerald Stadium

FINAL

Kenmare Shamrocks V Austin Stacks – at 3.30pm

Relegation Play Off

Kilcummin V Templenoe at 1.30pm

FINAL – KEANES SUPERVALU COUNTY MINOR FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

Heartiest Congratulations to the East Kerry Minor team and management kindly sponsored by Killarney Medals & Trophies Ltd on winning the 2020 County Minor Championship Title after a cracking game against St Brendans, which took extra time to separate the teams

Wednesday 2 September 2020

East Kerry V St Brendans at Austin Stack Park

Very best wishes in the County and Club Championship to everyone involved from East Kerry/East Region GAA Clubs

Garveys SuperValu County Senior Football Championship Fixtures 2020

SEMI FINAL DRAWS

St Brendans V East Kerry

Dr Crokes V Mid Kerry

QUARTER FINALS

Saturday 29 August 2020 (live stream)

Killarney Legion V St. Brendans at 5pm Venue: Austin Stack Park

East Kerry V St. Kierans at 7.15pm Venue: Austin Stack Park

Sunday 30 August 2020(live stream)

Dr. Crokes V Templenoe at 2pm

Venue: Fitzgerald Stadium

Mid Kerry V Kenmare Shamrocks – 4pm Venue: Fitzgerald Stadium

Extra Time & Winner on the day all quarter final games

ROUND 1

Friday 21st August 2020 at 19:30

Dr. Crokes  V  Austin Stacks

Venue: Austin Stack Park

Saturday 22nd August 2020  at 15:00

St Brendan’s Board V West Kerry

Venue: Austin Stack Park

Saturday 22nd August 2020 at 17:00

Mid Kerry V Kilcummin

Venue: Fitzgerald Stadium

Saturday 22nd August 2020 at 18:00

Dingle V Templenoe

Venue: Dingle

Saturday 22nd August 2020 at 18:00

Feale Rangers V  East Kerry

Venue: Páirc Mhic Shithigh (Listowel Emmets)

Sunday 23rd August 2020 at 14:00

Kenmare Shamrocks V  Shannon Rangers†

Venue: Kenmare

Sunday 23rd August 2020 15:45

Killarney Legion  V  Kerins O`Rahilly’s

Venue: Fitzgerald Stadium

Sunday 23rd August 2020  18:00

St Kieran’s  V  South Kerry

Venue: Austin Stack Park

FIXTURES KEANES SUPERVALU COUNTY MINOR FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP 2020 (U17)

FINAL

East Kerry V St Brendans

SEMI FINALS

Monday 24th August 2020 at 6pm

Extra Time if necessary & Winner on the Day.

East Kerry V Killarney Legion

Venue Fitzgerald Stadium

South Kerry V St Brendan’s

Venue Killorglin

QUARTER FINALS

MONDAY 10 AUGUST 2020 AT 6.30pm

Extra Time if necessary & Result on the Day

Feale Rangers V East Kerry Venue Finuge

Firies V Killarney Legion at Farranfore

South Kerry V West Kerry at Caherciveen

St Brendans V Mid Kerry at Blennerville

ROUND 1 Bank Holiday Monday 3rd August 2020 at 6pm

Extra Time if necessary & Result on the Day

East Kerry V Kenmare Distict Venue: Glenflesk-Note venue change

Feale Rangers V Dr. Crokes Venue: Finuge

Killarney Legion V Bye

Firies V Bye

St Brendans V St Kierans Venue: Na Gaeil

Laune Rangers V Mid Kerry Venue: Killorglin

Shannon Rangers V West Kerry Venue: Coolard

South Kerry V Austin Stacks Venue: Caherciveen

Kerry Petroleum Club Championships 2020

SENIOR CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND 2

FIRST NAMED TEAM HAS HOME VENUE

Group 1

Friday  31st July 2020 at 7pm (live stream)

Templenoe V Kenmare Shamrocks    

Saturday 1st August 2020 at 7pm

Dr Crokes V Kerins O Rahillys

Group 2

Saturday 1st August 2020 at 3pm (live stream)

Dingle V Killarney Legion

Saturday 1st August 2020 at 7pm

Austin StacksV Kilcummin                           

*Venues subject to change to facilitate live streaming of games

INTERMEDIATE CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND

FIRST NAMED TEAM HAD  HOME VENUE

Group 1

Sunday 2nd August 2020 at 2.30pm

An Ghaeltacht V St Marys                

Beaufort V John Mitchels

Group 2

Saturday 1st August 2020 at 7pm

Na Gaeil V Currow                            

Glenflesk V Spa

Group 3

Saturday 1st August 2020 at 5pm

Rathmore V Desmonds

Saturday 1st August 2020 at 7pm

Laune Rangers V Ardfert      

Group 4

Sunday 2nd August 2020 at 2.30pm

Glenbeigh/Glencar  V  Waterville                              

Dromid V Miltown/Castlemaine                   

JUNIOR PREMIER CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP – ROUND 1

FIRST NAMED TEAM HAS HOME VENUE

Group 1

Saturday 1 August 2020 at 7pm

FossaV St Pats Blennerville               

Ballyduff V  Gneeveguilla    

Group 2

Sunday 2nd August 2020 at 2.30pm

Ballymac V Saint  Michaels/Foilemore                      

Churchill V Brosna    

Group 3

Saturday 1st August 2020 at 7pm

Firies V Finuge

Sunday 2nd August 2020 at 2.30pm

Listry V Keel 

Group 4

Saturday 1st August 2020 at 7pm

Ballydonoghue V St. Senans

Sunday 2nd August 2020 at 2.30pm

Skellig Rangers V Listowel Emmets             

Junior Club Championship– Round 2  (Please note venues)

(Please note venues for Round 2 is governed by Round 1 results & venues for Round 3 will be neutral.

Each team has one home, one away and one neutral venue)

Group 1

Saturday 1 August 2020 at 7pm

Reenard V Moyvane Venue  Reenard

Sunday 2nd  August 2020 at 2.30pm

Asdee V Duagh Venue Duagh

Group 2

Saturday 1st August 2020 at 7pm

Cordal V Scartaglen Venue  Cordal  

Sunday 2nd August 2020 at 2.30pm

Beale V Valentia Venue  Valentia     

Group 3

Sunday 2nd August 2020 at 2.30pm

Kilgarvan V Knocknagoshel  Venue Kilgarvan

Sneem/Derrynane V Annascaul  Venue  Annascaul

Group 4

Saturday 1st  August 2020 at  7pm

Cromane V Tarbert Venue  Cromane

Sunday 2nd August 2020 at 2.30pm

Castlegregory V Lispole Venue Lispole

FIXTURES  KERRY GAA COUNTY INTERMEDIATE HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP 2020

Preliminary RdSunday 2nd August at 2.30pm

Extra Time if necessary & Winner on the Day

Dr Crokes V Abbeydorney Venue: Dr. Crokes’ GAA Grounds

Kilmoyley V Ladys Walk Venue: Kilmoyley

Lixnaw V Causeway Venue: Lixnaw

Kerry Petroleum Club Championships 2020

SENIOR CLUB   ROUND 1 NEUTRAL VENUES

Group 1

Friday  24 July 2020 at  7.15pm

Dr Crokes V Templenoe   at Fitzgerald Stadium

Saturday  25 July 2020  at 3pm

Kenmare Shamrocks V Kerins O Rahillys at Fitzgerald Stadium

Group 2

Saturday  25 July 2020 at 7pm

Austin Stacks V  Dingle at Annascaul       

Kilcummin V Killarney Legion at Dr Crokes’ GAA Grounds

INTERMEDIATE CLUB   ROUND  1 NEUTRAL VENUES

Group 1

Sunday 26 July 2020 at 2.30pm

Beaufort V An Ghaeltacht at Strand Rd

John Mitchels V St Marys at Killorglin

Group 2

Saturday  25 July 2020 at 7pm

Na Gaeil V Glenflesk at Castleisland

Currow V Spa at Listry

Group 3

Friday  24 July 2020 at 7.15pm

Laune Rangers V Rathmore at Direen (Legion)

Sunday  26 July 2020 at 2.30pm

Desmonds V Ardfert at Mountcoal

Group 4

Saturday  25 July 2020 at 7pm

Glenbeigh/Glencar V Dromid at Caherciveen

Sunday  26 July 2020 at 2.30pm

Miltown/Castlemaine V Waterville at Glenbeigh

JUNIOR PREMIER CLUB  ROUND 1  NEUTRAL VENUES

Group 1

Saturday  25 July 2020 at 7pm

Fossa V Ballyduff at Austin Stack Park

Sunday  26 July 2020 at 2.30pm

Gneeveguilla V St Pats Blenerville at Cordal

Group 2

Saturday  25 July2020 at  7pm

Churchill V Ballymac at Blennerville

Brosna V St Michaels/Foilmore at Cromane

Group 3

Sunday  26 July 2020 at 2.30pm

Listry V Firies at Kilcummin

Keel V Finuge at Connolly Park   

Group 4

Saturday  25 July 2020 at 7pm

Skellig Rangers V Ballydonoghue at Keel

St Senans V Listowel Emmets at Finuge

JUNIOR CLUB  PRELIMINARY ROUND  EXTRA TIME WINNER ON THE DAY

Sunday 19 July 2020  at 2.30pm

Cromane V  Ballylongford at Strand Rd

JUNIOR CLUB  ROUND 1   1ST NAMED TEAM HAS  HOME VENUE

Group 1

Saturday  25 July 2020  at 7pm

Asdee  V  Renard at Asdee

Sunday 26 July 2020  at 2.30pm

Moyvane V Duagh at Moyvane

Group 2

Saturday  25 July 2020  at  7pm

Beale  V  Cordal at Beale

Sunday  26 July 2020 at 2.30pm

Scartaglen V Valentia V Scartaglen

Group 3

Saurday 25 July 2020 at 7pm

Sneem/Derrynane  V  Kilgarvan at Sneem

Sunday  26 July 2020 at 2.30pm

Knocknagoshel V Annascaul at Knocknagoshel

Group 4

Sunday 26 July 2020 at 2.30pm

Castlegregory V Cromane or Ballylongford  at Castlegregory

Tarbert V Lispole at Tarbert

Garveys SuperValu 2020 County Senior Football Championship

Round 1 Draw

Mid Kerry V Kilcummin

Feale Rangers V East Kerry

Dingle V  Templenoe

St. Kierans V South Kerry

Kenmare Shamrocks V Shannon Rangers

Killarney Legion V Kerins O Rahillys

Dr. Crokes V Austin Stacks

St. Brendans V West Kerry

Format

Straight Knock-out, Result on the Day, Venues to be decided by the CCC.

Round 1 Weekend of the 23 August 2020

KEANES SUPERVALU COUNTY MINOR FOOTBALL LEAGUE 2020

Note changes and challenge games

Keanes SuperValu Minor Football League 2020  
Group A  Group B  
Rd 1 Fri 17 July @ 7pm  Rd 1 Fri 17 July @ 7pm  
CastlegregoryvAustin StacksKillarney Legion vRathmore
Na GaeilvAn GhaeltachtDr Crokes vKenmare
Rd 2 Sat 15 Aug @ 4pm  Rd 2 Sat 15 Aug @ 4pm  
An GhaeltachtvCastlegregoryKenmarevKillarney Legion 
Austin StacksvNa GaeilRathmorevDr Crokes 
Rd 3 Sat 5 Sept @ 4pm  Rd 3 Sat 5 Sept @ 4pm  
Austin StacksvAn GhaeltachtRathmorevKenmare
Na GaeilvCastlegregoryDr Crokes  Killarney Legion 
       
Group C  Group D  
Rd 1 Fri 17 July @ 7pm  Rd 1 Fri 17 July @ 7pm  
FiriesvKeel/ListryKnock/Brosna/DuaghvKerins O Rahillys
Laune RgsvBallymacelligottCurrowvChurchill
Rd 2 Sat 15 Aug @ 4pm  Rd 2 Sat 15 Aug @ 4pm  
BallymacelligottvFiriesChurchillvKnock/Brosna/Duagh
Keel/ListryvLaune RgsKerins O RahillysvCurrow
Rd 3 Sat 5 Sept @ 4pm  Rd 3 Sat 5 Sept @ 4pm  
Keel/ListryvBallymacelligottKerins O RahillysvChurchill
Laune RgsvFiriesCurrowvKnock/Brosna/Duagh
       
Group E  Group F (Note changes)  
Rd 1 Fri 17 July @ 7pm  Rd 1 Fri 17 July @ 7pm  
GneeveguillavFossaDesmondsvAnnascaul/Lispole/Dingle
BeaufortvKilcumminMiltown/C’maine vChallenge Game
Rd 2 Sat 15 Aug @ 4pm  Rd 2 Sat 15 Aug @ 4pm  
KilcumminvGneeveguillaAnnascaul/Lispole/DinglevMilltwow/C’maine
FossavBeaufortChallenge GamevDesmonds
Rd 3 Sat 5 Sept @ 4pm  Rd 3 Sat 5 Sept @ 4pm  
FossavKilcumminMiltown/C’maine vDesmonds
BeaufortvGneeveguillaAnnascaul/Lispole/DinglevChallenge Game
       
Group G (Note changes)  Group H  
Rd 1 Fri 17 July @ 7pm  Rd 1 Fri 17 July @ 7pm  
T’noe/Sneem/D’nanevRenard/St MarysListowel EmmetsvSt Senans
G’beigh-G’car/CromanevChallenge GameBealevFinuge
Rd 2 Sat 15 Aug @ 4pm  Rd 2 Sat 15 Aug @ 4pm  
Challenge GamevT’noe/Sneem/D’naneFinugevListowel Emmets
Renard/St MarysvG’beigh-G’car/CromaneSt SenansvBeale
Rd 3 Sat 5 Sept @ 4pm  Rd 3 Sat 5 Sept @ 4pm  
Renard/St MarysvChallenge GameSt SenansvFinuge
G’beigh-G’car/CromanevT’noe/Sneem/D’naneBealevListowel Emmets
       
Group I (Note changes)  Group J  
Rd 1 Fri 17 July @ 7pm  Rd 1 Fri 17 July @ 7pm  
Challenge GamevSpaMoyvane/TarbertvSt Pats Blennerville
ArdfertvGlenfleskAsdee/B’donoghue/B’fordvCordal/Scart
Rd 2 Sat 15 Aug @ 4pm  Rd 2 Sat 15 Aug @ 4pm  
GlenfleskvSpaCordal/ScartvMoyvane/Tarbert
Challenge GamevArdfertSt Pats BlennervillevAsdee/B’donoghue/B’ford
Rd 3 Sat 5 Sept @ 4pm  Rd 3 Sat 5 Sept @ 4pm  
SpavArdfertSt Pats BlennervillevCordal/Scart
GlenfleskvChallenge GameAsdee/B’donoghue/B’fordvMoyvane/Tarbert
       
Group K  Challenge Games Group  
Rd 1 Fri 17 July @ 7pm  Rd 1 Fri 17 July @ 7pm  
Skellig/ValentiavSt Mls/F’moreSpa vMiltown/C’maine
Dromid/WatervillevChallenge GameG’beigh-G’car/CromanevDromid/Waterville
Rd 2 Sat 15 Aug @ 4pm  Rd 2 Sat 15 Aug @ 4pm  
St Mls/F’morevDromid/WatervilleDesmondsvArdfert
Skellig/ValentiavChallenge GameT’noe/Sneem/D’nanevSkellig/Valentia
Rd 3 Sat 5 Sept @ 4pm  Rd 3 Sat 5 Sept @ 4pm  
Dromid/WatervillevSkellig/ValentiaAnnascaul/Lispole/DinglevGlenflesk
St Mls/F’morevChallenge GameRenard/St MarysvSt Mls/F’more
   
*Changes due to late withdrawal of Ballyduff, John Mitchels & Kilgarvan/Tuosist

Written by

No Comments Yet.

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.