MD O’Shea East Kerry U14 Championship 2016

RESULT –MD O’SHEA EAST KERRY U14 CHAMPIONSHIP 2016

Division 1 Final

Killarney Legion 5-15 Rathmore 3-12
Venue: Fitzgerald Stadium

RESULTS – MD O’SHEA EAST KERRY U14 CHAMPIONSHIP 2016

Monday 12th September 2016

Division 2 Final
Rathmore 2-08 Dr Crokes 0-12

Venue: Fitzgerald Stadium

Division 3 Final – at 6.30pm
Kilcummin 6-11 Glenflesk 3-09

Venue: Fossa

Monday/Tuesday 19th/ 20th September 2016

Division 1 Final

Killarney Legion V Rathmore

***Extra time if necessary

RESULT

Monday 5th September 2016 – at 6.30pm- NOTE TIME

Division 1 Semi Final

Killarney Legion won versus Dr Crokes

Venue: Fitzgerald Stadium

Killarney Legion play Rathmore in the Division 1 Final

FIXTURES

Date /Time – TBC

Division 2 Final

Rathmore V Dr Crokes

Time/Date /Venue – TBC

Division 3 Final

Glenflesk V Kilcummin

Time/Date /Venue – TBC

RESULTS

Monday 29th August 2016

Division 4 Final
Gneeveguilla 4-19 Spa 2-05

East Kerry Coiste na nOg Officer, Christy O’ Leary, presented the trophy to the Gneeveguilla captain. He thanked the referee, Tom Moriarty (Killarney Legion) and his umpires. He also thanked Killarney Legion club for the use of thier facilities and congratulated both team on a sporting game

Division 2 Semi Finals
Rathmore 7-12 Fossa 4-08
Dr Crokes 4-12 Firies 2-10

This means that Dr Crokes play Rathmore in the Division 2 Final

Division 3 Semi Finals

Glenflesk won V Currow
Kilcummin won V Cordal/Scartaglin

This means that Glenflesk play Kilcummin in the Division 3 Final

Division 1 Semi Final

Killarney Legion V Dr Crokes

FIXTURES – MD O’SHEA EAST KERRY U14 CHAMPIONSHIP

Monday 29th August 2016 at 6:45pm

Division 4 Final
Spa v Gneeveguilla

Venue: Killarney Legion

Division 3 Semi Finals
Currow V Glenflesk
Kilcummin V Cordal/Scartaglin
Home team named first

Division 2 Semi Finals
A. Fossa v Rathmore
B. Dr Crokes v Firies
Home team named first

Division 1 Semi Final

Killarney Legion will meet the Winners of Game B above in the Division 1 semi final on a date to be confirmed.

Any fixtures changes must be agreed locally and please revert so referees can be re-organised.

**Extra time if necessary in ALL games
Monday 22nd August 2016 at 6.45pm

Currow V Firies
Cordal/Scartaglin V Dr Crokes in Cordal
Kilcummin V Fossa
Glenflesk V Rathmore

Division 5 Semi Finals

Firies B V Gneeveguilla
Spa V Dr Crokes B

*Extra time if necessary in all games

 

 

Written by

No Comments Yet.

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.