2019 EAST REGION U13 LEAGUE- SPONSORED BY MD O’SHEA, KILLARNEY

FIXTURES AND RESULTS

RESULTS – MONDAY 7 OCTOBER 2019

Kenmare 5-06       Listry Keel 5-11
Firies 4-09 Glenflesk 5-16
Kilgarvan Tuosist Templenoe v Fossa(late cancellation) 

RESULTS

Monday 30 September 2019

GROUP 1

Kilcummin 4-13 Killarney Legion 4-07

GROUP 2

Kenmare 2-08 Dr Crokes 2-06

Glenflesk 2-16 Dr Crokes 1-07

Listry Keel V Glenflesk – postponed

Firies Bye

GROUP 3

Cordal-Scartaglen 5-21 Gneeveguilla 1-05

Beaufort 4-11 Fossa 1-04

Kilgarvan Tousist Templenoe Bye

RESULTS – FRIDAY 27 SEPTEMBER 2019

Listry Keel 5-19  Dr Crokes  0-07

Kenmare 5-14  Firies 5-08

Gneeveguilla 2-18 Kilgarvan Tuosist /Templenoe 2-15

Cordal-Scartaglen 5-11  Beaufort 2-08

RESULTS – MONDAY 23 SEPTEMBER 2019

Killarney Legion 2-12(18)   Spa 1-13(16)

Kilcummin 5-18  Rathmore 4-04

Listry-Keel 5-16  Firies 2-09

Beaufort 5-14  Kilgarvan-Tuosist/Templenoe 5-07

Cordal-Scartaglen 5-15  Fossa 5-08

RULES AND FIXTURES

We have 1 group X 4 teams and 2 groups X 5 teams. 

All games will be 6pm unless further notification. 

As our evenings are shortening we propose to play two rounds in the larger groups on a Friday evening. 

This will help us not to be playing into late October. 

All rules are as our recent U14 competitions.. 1hop, 1solo, 5 goal rule, no penalty… etc

13 a side is allowed in Group 3 where a team has 17 or less players togged out

Please send all results to Sean O Keeffe 087 799522 or oksean@hotmail.co.uk immediately after each game, this is the responsibility of the HOME team

All referees will be appointed by the Board and must receive 30 euro match fee from HOME team

Any changes in fixtures must be agreed by both clubs and a new fixture agreed before any postponement

First named team at Home

FIXTURES

GROUP 1

Monday 23 September 2019 

Spa V Killarney Legion 

Kilcummin V Rathmore 

Monday 30 September 2019

Rathmore V Spa

Killarney Legion V Kilcummin 

Monday 7 October 2019

Rathmore V Killarney Legion 

Spa V Kilcummin 

GROUP 2

Monday 23 September 2019

Listry Keel V Firies 

Glenflesk V Dr Crokes 

Bye Kenmare 

Friday 27th September 2019 

Dr Crokes V Listry-Keel 

Firies V Kenmare 

Bye Glenflesk 

Monday 30th September 2019

Kenmare V Dr Crokes 

Listry Keel V Glenflesk 

Bye Firies 

Friday 4th October 2019

Glenflesk V Kenmare 

Dr Crokes V Firies 

Bye Listry-Keel 

Monday 7th October 2019 

Firies V Glenflesk 

Kenmare V Listry-Keel 

Bye Dr Crokes 

GROUP 3

NOTE: Kilgarvan-Tuosist /Templenoe = K.T.T.  

Monday 23rd September 2019

Beaufort V K. T. T 

Fossa V Cordal-Scartaglen 

Bye  Gneeveguilla 

Friday 27th September 2019

Cordal-Scartaglin V Beaufort 

K. T. T.  V Gneeveguilla 

Bye Fossa

Monday 30th September  2019

Gneeveguilla V Cordal-Scartaglen 

Beaufort V Fossa

Bye K. T. T.

Friday 4th October 2019

Fossa v Gneeveguilla 

Cordal-Scartaglen V K. T. T.

Bye Beaufort 

Monday 7th October 2019 

K. T. T.  V  Fossa

Gneeveguilla V Beaufort 

Bye Cordal-Scartaglen 

Written by

No Comments Yet.

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.