2019 EAST KERRY MINOR CHAMPIONSHIP, KINDLY SPONSORED BY THE TATLER JACK

RESULTS

SUNDAY 24 NOVEMBER 2019

DIVISION 3 FINAL

Kilcummin 2-20(26) Glenflesk 3-13(22)

Venue: Farranfore

Johnny Brosnan, Chairman East Kerry Committee presented the trophy to the Kilcummin winning captain

RESULTS

SATURDAY 9 NOVEMBER 2019

DIVISION 4 FINAL

Fossa 3-10(19) Spa 4-06(18)

SUNDAY 3 NOVEMBER 2019

Division 3 SEMI-FINAL

Kilcummin 4-14 Firies 3-14

First Available Date

Division 3 FINAL

Neutral Venue

Glenflesk V Kilcummin

Extra time if necessary

Division 4 SEMI-FINAL

Fossa 5-17(32) Currow 6-6(24)

SATURDAY 9 NOVEMBER 2019 – at 3pm

Division 4 FINAL

Spa V Fossa

Toss for Venue

EXTRA TIME IF NECESSARY

RESULTS – SUNDAY 20 OCTOBER 2019

Division 1 Final

Rathmore 1-18 Killarney Legion 1-17

Many thanks to FOSSA CLG for the use of their great facilities for this final. Much appreciated

DIVISION 2 FINAL

Dr Crokes 1-11 Gneeveguilla 1-10

Venue: Gneeveguilla – Clubs Tossed for Venue

DIVISIONS 3 AND 4 – ROUND 1

Kilcummin 4-21 Currow 4-05

This result means that Kilcummin will join Firies and Glenflesk in Division 3 while Currow joins Spa and Fossa in Division 4

DIVISION 1 AND DIVISION 2 SEMI FINAL

RESULTS – SATURDAY 12th & SUNDAY 13th OCTOBER 2019

Division 1 and Division 2 Semi Finals

Killarney Legion 2-19 Gneeveguilla 0-14

Rathmore 3-20 Dr Crokes 1-15

These results mean that

Killarney Legion and Rathmore meet in in the Division 1 Final – Sunday 20 October 2019 at 2pm

Gneeveguilla play Dr Crokes in the Division 2 Final – Sunday 20 October 2019 at 11.30am

Division 3 and Division 4  – Round 1

Firies 3-15 Spa 3-11

Glenflesk 3-16 Fossa 3-13

These results mean that

Firies and Glenflesk will play in Division 3 and will be joined by the winners of Currow V Kilcummin Round 1 game- yet to be played

Spa and Fossa play in Division 4 and will be joined by the losers of the Currow V Kilcummin Round 1 game – yet to be played

ALL GAMES WILL BE FIXED FOR THE

FIRST AVAILABLE DATE

Division 3 and Division 4  – Round 1

Currow V Kilcummin

NOTE: The winners of Round 1 go into Division 3

Losers of Round 1 go into Division 4

EXTRA TIME IF NECESSARY IN ALL ABOVE GAMES

Written by

No Comments Yet.

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.