2018 East Region GAA U12 Go Games

Fixtures & Rules East Region GAA U12 Go Games 2018, kindly sponsored by MD OSheas, Killarney

FIXTURES

Sunday 30th September 2018 at 11.15am

Listry V Killarney Legion

 

Sunday 30th September 2018 at 12noon

Rathmore V Kilcummin

Spa V Glenflesk

Firies V Kenmare

Cordal V Fossa

Beaufort V  Currow

———————————————————————-

Sunday 30th September 2018 at 6pm

Gneeveguilla v Kilgarvan/Tuosist 

—————————————————————————————————————

Sunday  23rd September 2018- revised fixtures

Dr Crokes v Listry 10am 

Killarney Legion v Firies 12noon

Rathmore v Spa 12 noon

Kilcummin v Glenflesk 12 noon

Kenmare B v Kilgarvan-Tuosist 6pm

Group A

Rathmore V Spa

Kilcummin V Glenflesk

 

Group  B

Killarney Legion V Firies

Dr Crokes V Listry

Bye Kenmare

 

Group C

Fossa V Beaufort

Scartaglin V Cordal

Bye Currow

 

Group D

Killarney Legion B V Gneeveguilla

Kenmare B V Kilgarvan-Tuosist

 

_____________________________________________________________-

 

Sunday 30th September 2018

Group A

Rathmore V Kilcummin

Spa V Glenflesk

 

Group B

Listry V Killarney Legion

Firies V Kenmare

Bye Dr Crokes

 

Group C

Cordal V Fossa

Beaufort V Currow

Bye Scartaglin

 

Group D

Killarney Legion B V Kenmare B

Gneeveguilla V Kilgarvan/Tuosist

__________________________________________________________

Sunday 7th October 2018

Group B

Kenmare V Listry

Killarney Legion V Dr Crokes

Bye Firies

 

Group C

Currow V Cordal

Fossa V Scartaglin

Bye Beaufort

__________________________________________________________

Sunday  14th October 2018

Group B

Dr Crokes V Kenmare 

Listry V Firies

Bye Killarney Legion

 

Group C 

Scartaglin V Currow

Cordal V Beaufort

Bye Fossa

_____________________________________________________

Sunday 21st October 2018

Group D

Kilgarvan/Tuosist V Gneeveguilla

Bye Killarney Legion.

 

Best of Luck to all clubs- for fun and enjoyable games

 

———————————————————————————————————

RULES

11aside, 1 team, Go Games Rules.

Referees will be appointed by the Board.

Ref fee 30 to be paid by HOME Club.

Home Club please forward match results to Louise Moriarty

At  proeastkerrycng@gmail.com immediately after games.

All Games 12 noon.

—————————————————————————————————-

FIXTURES

 

Sunday 16 September 2018

Group A

Spa V Kilcummin

Glenflesk V Rathmore

 

Group B

Firies V Dr Crokes

Kenmare V Killarney Legion

Bye Listry

 

Group C

Beaufort V Scartaglen

Currow V Fossa

Bye Cordal

 

Group D

Kilgarvan/Tuosist V Killarney Legion B

Bye Gneeveguilla

_________________________________________________________________________

 

Written by

No Comments Yet.

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.