2017 East Region GAA U12 Go Games

Rules & Fixtures – 2017 MD O’Sheas East Region Under 12 Go Games

Rules – 2017 MD O’Sheas U12 Go Games

1 hop 1 solo,

5 goal rule,

Fouled player to take free,

Rolling subs etc.

All results to Louise 087 7577447 immediately after each game,

Home team are responsible for this.

Referee match expenses 30(home team).

Referees will be appointed by East Kerry Coiste na ng

Please revert with any ‘agreed’ changes in plenty of time to facilitate Re-appointment of the Referee and Promotion of the Go Games.

All games 12 noon.

First named team at home.

All fixtures are stand alone (1 game, 1 appointed referee)

Teams with big squads may arrange a second game between themselves if required.

Three Groups as follows:

Group A: Glenflesk, Dr Crokes, Kenmare, Rathmore, Kilcummin

Group B: Beaufort, Firies, Killarney Legion, Spa, Fossa

Group C: Gneeveguilla, Cordal, Currow, Kilgarvan-Tuosist, Listry, Scartaglen

BEST OF LUCK TO ALL

___________________________________________________________________

Fixtures 2017 MD O’Sheas East Region U12 Go Games

Sunday 17 September 2017 at 12 noon – Round 1 

Group A

Glenflesk V Dr Crokes

Kilcummin Bye

Group B

Beaufort V Firies

Killarney Legion V Spa

Fossa Bye

Group C

Currow V Kilgarvan-Tuosist – Postponed – Refixture TBC

Listry V Scartaglen

Monday 18 September 2017 at 6.30pm

Round 1 – Group A

Kenmare V Rathmore

Tuesday 19 September 2017 at 6.30pm

Round 1 – Group C

Gneeveguilla V Cordal

 ————————————————–

Sunday 24 September 2017 at 12 noon

Group A

Kilcummin V Glenflesk

Dr Crokes V Kenmare

Group B

Fossa V Beaufort

Firies V Killarney Legion

Group C

Listry V Kilgarvan-Tuosist

Gneeveguilla V Scartaglen

Cordal V Currow

 ——————————————————–

Sunday 1 October 2017 at 12 noon

Group A

Dr Crokes V Kilcummin

Glenflesk V Rathmore

Group B

Firies V Fossa

Beaufort V Spa

Group C

Currow V Gneeveguilla

Cordal V Listry

Scartaglin V Kilgarvan-Tuosist

 ———————————————–

Sunday 8 October 2017 at 12 noon

Group A

Rathmore v Kilcummin

Kenmare v Glenflesk

Group B

Spa V Fossa

Killarney Legion V Beaufort

Group C

Cordal V Scartaglen

Kilgarvan-Tuosist V Gneeveguilla

Currow V Listry

—————————————————-

Sunday 15 October 2017 at 12 noon

Group A

Kilcummin V Kenmare

Rathmore V Dr Crokes

Group B

Fossa V Killarney Legion

Spa V Firies

Group C 

Gneeveguilla V Listry

Scartaglin V Currow

Kilgarvan/Tuosist V Cordal

BEST OF LUCK TO ALL

 

Written by

No Comments Yet.

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.