2016 East Region Under 14 League Finals and Semi Finals

REVISED Fixtures – Group C – MD O’Shea East Region U14 League

Semi Finals – Division 6

Monday 1st August 2016 – at 7pm

First named team has home venue

Cordal/Scartaglen V Firies B – in Cordal
Spa V Dr Crokes B – in Spa

The winners play in the Division 6 Final

Final
Monday 8th August 2016 – at 6:30pm

Division 5 Final

Kilgarvan /Tousist V Glenflesk

Division 6 Final

Winners Cordal/Scartaglen V Firies B play Winners Spa V Dr Crokes B

Venue – TBC
**Extra time if necessary in ALL games.

League Table with all League Rounds played

Kilgarvan/Tuosist: 12
Glenflesk: 10
Cordal/Scartaglen: 8
Spa: 6
Dr Crokes B: 4
Firies B: 2
Beaufort B: 0

Results FINALS – MD O’Shea East Region U14 League Finals – Divisions 1 and 3

Sunday 24th July 2016

Division 1: Killarney Legion 5-16 Rathmore 3-09

Division 3: Fossa 5-11 Kilcummin 2-7

Monday 25th July 2016

Division 2: Firies 3-11 Dr Crokes 1-14
Division 4: Beaufort 7-18 Currow 7-12 (AET)

Venue: Fitzgerald Stadium

Fixtures – MD O’Shea East Region U14 League Finals

Monday 25th July 2016 at 7pm

Group C- Round 7

Glenflesk V Dr Crokes B
Kilgarvan-Tuosist V Spa
Cordal/Scartaglin V Firies B
Beaufort B – Bye

The standings on the Group C league table are as follows going into round 7

Kilgarvan-Tuosist 10
Glenflesk 8
Cordal/Scartaglen 6
Spa 6
Firies B 4
Dr Crokes B 2
Beaufort B 0

So plenty to play for…..good luck to all
The MD O’ Shea East Region U14 League have reached play off stages to determine the Finalists. The details are below:

UNDER 14 DIVISION 1A PLAYOFF
FIXTURE

Monday 18th July 2016 at 7pm

Rathmore V Dr Crokes
Venue – Currow
Extra time if necessary

The winners play Killarney Legion in the Division 1 Final

The losers plays Firies in the Division 2 Final

UNDER 14 DIVISION 3/4 PLAYOFFS
RESULT

Currow 4-18
Kenmare 3-15
FIXTURE

Monday 18th July 2016 at 7pm

Kenmare V Kilcummin
Venue: Dereen
Extra time if necessary

Both winners of games above will advance to finals of Division 3 and Division 4.
Results from group phase will be used when determining which final the teams progress to
____________________________________________
FINALS FIXTURES
Sunday 24th July 2016 – Division 1 and Division 3 finals
Monday 25th July 2016 – Division 2 and Division 4 finals

Already in finals from 1B side are
Division 1: Killarney Legion
Division 2: Firies
Division 3: Fossa
Division 4: Beaufort

Proposed Venue: Fitzgerald Stadium

 

Written by

No Comments Yet.

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.