Best of Luck East Kerry U21 in Semi Final County U21 Championship thursday 16 August 2018
East Kerry Minor team 2018
Referee + Team Captains - Division 1 Final - MD O' Shea East Region U14 League 2018
Fossa Team - Finalists - Division 1 - MD O'Shea East Region U14 League 2018 (Photo copyright Michelle Cooper Galvin)
Gleflesk Team - Winners - Division 1 Final - MD O'Shea East Region U14 League 2018 -(Photo copyright Michelle Cooper Galvin)
Glenflesk - Winners - Division 1 Final - MD O' Shea East Region U14 League 2018
Presentation of Shield to Glenflesk Captain- Division 1 Final - MD O' Shea East Region U14 League 2018
Referee + Captains - Division 2 Final - MD O'Shea East Region U14 League 2018
Killarney Legion Team - Winners - - Division 2 Final - MD O'Shea East Region U14 League 2018
Kilcummin Team - Finalists - - Division 2 Final - MD O'Shea East Region U14 League 2018
Referee + Capts - - Division 3 Final - MD O'Shea East Region U14 League 2018
Firies Team - Winners - Division 3 Final - MD O'Shea East Region U14 League 2018
Kenmare Team - Finalists - Division 3 - MD O'Shea East Region U14 League 2018
Presentation of Shield to Firies Captain - Division 3 Final - MD O'Shea East Region U14 League 2018
Referee+Joint Captains-Division 4 Final - MD O'Shea East Region U14 League 2018
Cordal Scartaglen Team - Winners - Division 4 Final - MD O'Shea East Region U14 League 2018
Listry Keel Team - Finalists -Division 4 Final - MD O'Shea East Region U14 League 2018
Presentation Shield to Joint Captains Cordal Scartaglen team - Division 4 Final - MD O'Shea East Region U14 League 2018
Cordal Scartalgen Team + Trophy - Winners - Division 4 Final - MD O'Shea East Region U14 League 2018
Referee + Captains - Division 5 Final - MD O'Shea East Region U14 League 2018
Rathmore Team - Winners - Division 5 Final - MD O'Shea East Region U14 League 2018
Beaufort Team - Finalists- Division 5 Final - MD O'Shea East Region U14 League 2018
Presentation Shield to Rathmore Winning Captain- Division 5 Final - MD O'Shea East Region U14 League 2018
Rathmore Team - Winners + Trophy- Division 5 Final - MD O'Shea East Region U14 League 2018
Referee + Captains- Division 6 Final - MD O'Shea East Region U14 League 2018
Spa team - Winners - Division 6 Final - MD O'Shea East Region U14 League 2018
Gneeveguilla Team - Finalists - Division 6 - MD O'Shea East Region U14 League 2018
U11 Go Games + U13 Leagues under way
Best of Luck- East Kerry U21 team - Quarter Final of County U21 Championship

The Aquila Club

Proud Sponsor :

East Kerry GAA

THE SHIRE

Proud Sponsor :

East Kerry GAA

Sponsored By

THE AQUILA CLUB
at the Gleneagle Hotel

The Dr. O'Donoghue Cup presented annually to the winners of the East Kerry Senior Football Championship.

Sponsored By

THE AQUILA CLUB
at the Gleneagle Hotel

The Father Galvin Cup is presented annually to the winners of the East Kerry Intermediate Championship.

Sponsored By

Killarney Carpet
and Furniture Centre

The East Kerry Junior Championship (O'Sullivan Cup) honours the memory of the late Owen O' Sullivan of Firies.

Latest topics

Match Reports- 2018 MD O’Shea East Region GAA U14 League

REPORTS FINALS – 2018 MD O’SHEA EAST REGION U14 LEAGUE ———————————————————————————————————- DIVISION 1 FINAL FOSSA V GLENFLESK Glenflesk 3-12   Fossa 1-09 Played at Fossa on Monday evening it was the home side that made the early running with 2 points from play coming from Harry Kelly and Sean Dineen. The visitors...
Read more

Fixtures and Results 2018 MD O’Shea East Region U13 League

Fixtures and Results + Competition Rules – 2018 East Region U13 League, kindly sponsored by MD O’Shea, Killarney  FIXTURES AND RESULTS – MD OShea East Region U13 League 2018 RESULTS Monday 13th August 2018 GROUP A Kenmare  5-10  Glenflesk 3-08 Kilcummin 5-25  Dr Crokes  2-07 Rathmore- Bye GROUP B Beaufort...
Read more
Menu Title