Presentation by Tim Murphy County Committee Chairman of Bishop Moynihan Cup to East Kerry Captain Dan O Donoghue and Man of the Match Award to David Clifford by Jim Garvey (Sponsor)
HEARTIEST CONGRATULATIONS TO EAST KERRY SENIOR TEAM 2020 COUNTY SENIOR FOOTBALL CHAMPIONS KINDLY SPONSORED BY THE SHIRE, KILLARNEY
Heartiest Congratulations to the East Kerry Senior Team Management team 2020 County Senior Football Champions
Sponsor Ollie Favier The Shire presents New Jerseys to East Kerry Chairperson Johnny Brosnan Photo Seamus Healy
Congratulations East Kerry Minor team and management, kindly sponsored by Killarney Medals and Trophies Ltd. 2020 & 5 in a row County Minor Football Champions
2020 County Minor Champions East Kerry GAA Minor Team kindly sponsored by Killarney Medals & Trophies Photo Seamus Healy
East Kerry Minor Team Captain 2020 County Minor Champions kindly sponsored by Killarney Medals and Trophies

The Aquila Club

Proud Sponsor :

East Kerry GAA

THE SHIRE

Proud Sponsor :

East Kerry GAA

Sponsored By

THE AQUILA CLUB
and Dr. O'Donoghue's Family

The Dr. O'Donoghue Cup presented annually to the winners of the East Kerry Senior Football Championship.

Sponsored By

THE AQUILA CLUB
at the Gleneagle Hotel

The Father Galvin Cup is presented annually to the winners of the East Kerry Intermediate Championship.

Sponsored By

Killarney Carpet
and Furniture Centre

The East Kerry Junior Championship (O'Sullivan Cup) honours the memory of the late Owen O' Sullivan of Firies.

Latest topics

EAST REGION U15 LEAGUE SPONSORED BY MD O’SHEA, KILLARNEY

FIXTURES, RESULTS AND RULES RESULTS Round 1 Wednesday 28th July 2021 First named team at Home Division 1                                  Listry / Keel V Kilcummin POSTPONED Killarney Legion v Spa POSTPONED Division 2 Rathmore 3-11 Kenmare 0-11 Glenflesk 4-09 Firies 1-07 Division 3 Currow v Cordal /Scartaglen POSTPONED Dr Crokes 4-09 (21)...
Read more

U17 EAST REGION GAA LEAGUE 2021, SPONSORED BY THE TATLER JACK

FIXTURES, RESULTS, RULES & REGULATIONS RESULTS AND FIXTURES FIXTURES FINALS MONDAY 2nd AUGUST 2021 at 7.00pm Division 2 Kenmare V Listry/Keel Venue: Fossa Division 3 Gneevguilla V Spa Venue: Rathmore WINNER ON THE DAY RESULTS MONDAY 19TH JULY 2021 Division 1   FINAL Dr Crokes 1-16 Fossa 0-13 Venue: Kilcummin The...
Read more