MD O’Shea Killarney East Region U14 League 2017

Fixtures  – MD O’Shea – East Region U14 League 2017

Finals – in Fitzgerald Stadium

Extra time if necessary in All Finals

Saturday 22 July 2017

                 Division 2   –  Kilcummin   V  Dr Crokes –  at 7.30pm

                Division 4     Beaufort   V Fossa  –  at 6pm

Monday 24 July 2017

Division 1    – Glenflesk  V Killarney Legion  – at 7.30pm

Division 3     Listry/Keel  V  Kenmare   –  at 6pm 

Semi Final – Group C   Division 5

Monday 24th July 2017 at 7pm

Gneeveguilla  V Rathmore

Venue: Gneeveguilla

Extra Time if necessary 

_____________________________________________________________

Results- Round 5  – MD O’Shea – East Region U14 League 2017

Division 1A

Dr Crokes 5-18    Firies  5-10

Currow   5-17  Kenmare   5-13

Glenflesk  2-20  Fossa   3-10 

Division 1B

Kilgarvan/Tuosist V Listry/Keel – Listry/Keel awarded game

Killarney Legion   4-20    Beaufort   4-07

Kilcummin – Bye

Group 1C

Rathmore   3-09   Spa 1-08

Gneeveguilla Bye

Wed 19 July 2017 at 7pm

Group 1C – Round 5 Back game

Cordal/Scartaglen 4-16   Dr Crokes B   1-06

________________________________________

Result – Round 4 Backgame – MD O’Shea – East Region U14 League 2017

Gneeveguilla  3-13  Dr Crokes B  2-12

______________________________________________________________________

Results – Round 4 – MD O’Shea – East Region U14 League 2017

 Monday 10th July 2017

Division 1A

Glenflesk    5-23   Currow   3-03

Fossa   1-13    Dr Crokes    2-09

Kenmare   5-12   Firies   2-09

Division 1B

Beaufort   7-15    Kilgaravan/Tuosist   3-17

Listry/Keel   5-08   Kilcummin   5-17

Group 1C 

Spa  1-07    Cordal/Scartaglin   3-09

______________________________________________

Fixtures – Round 4 – MD O’Shea – East Region U14 League 2017

 Monday 10th July 2017 – at 7pm 

Division 1A

Glenflesk V Currow

Fossa V Dr Crokes

Kenmare V Firies

Division 1B

Beaufort V Kilgarvan/Tuosist

Listry/Keel V Kilcummin

Killarney Legion – Bye

Group 1C 

Spa V Cordal/Scartaglin

Dr Crokes B V Gneeveguilla – Postponed to Wednesday 12 July 2017 

Rathmore Bye

Results – Round 3 – MD O’Shea – East Region U14 League 2017

 Monday 3rd July 2017 

Kenmare   2-15(21)   Dr Crokes   5-05(20)

Glenflesk 4-19    Firies    3-07 

Currow   4-10(22)    Fossa   5-08(23)

Division 1B

Killarney Legion  2-11    Kilgarvan/Tuosist 1-09

Kilcummin 5-18   Beaufort   3-06

Group 1C

Rathmore    5-03   Cordal/Scartaglin   5-09

Gneeveguilla    2-06   Spa   5-09

Results –  Round 2 – MD O’Shea – East Region U14 League 2017

Division 1A

Monday 26th June 2017 

DIVISION 1A

Firies   5-15   Fossa    5-11

Glenflesk   4-09   Kenmare   0-08

DIVISION 1B

Kilcummin   4-17  Kilgaravan/Tuosist   4-07

Killarney Legion   5-10   Listry/Keel   1-12

GROUP 1C 

Cordal/Scartaglin   2-10   Gneeveguilla   2-05

Rathmore   5-16   Dr Crokes B   5-08

 

Fixtures Update –  Round 2 – MD O’Shea – East Region U14 League 2017

Monday 26th June 2017 at 7pm

First Named Team has home venue

Division 1A

Firies V Fossa at 6.30pm

Glenflesk V Kenmare  – at 7pm

Division 1B

Kilgarvan/Tuosist V Kilcummin at 6.30pm

Killarney Legion V Listry/Keel at 7pm

Beaufort – Bye

Group 1C   – at 7pm

Cordal-Scartaglin V Gneeveguilla – in Cordal 

Rathmore V Dr Crokes B

Spa – Bye

Friday 30th June 2017at 7pm

Division 1A

Dr Crokes V Currow In Lewis Road

_____________________________________________________________

Results Round 1 Md OShea – East Region U14 League 2017

Division 1A

Dr Crokes  4-8   Glenflesk  2-11

Kenmare   4-13 (25)   Fossa   5-10 (25) – a draw

Firies   5-20   Currow   5-13

Division 1B

Kilcummin   2-5   Killarney Legion   2-15

Listry/Keel 3-21 (30)   Beaufort   5-10 (25)

Division 3

Gneeveguilla 4-14   Rathmore   4-08

Dr Crokes B 5-03 (18)   Spa   3-09 (18) – Draw

Fixtures – MD OShea’s East Region Under14 League 2017

Wednesday 21st June 2017 at 7pm

Division 3

Dr Crokes B V Spa – at Lewis Road

Monday 19th June 2017 – at 7pm

First Named Team has home venue

Round 1

Division 1A

Dr Crokes V Glenflesk

Kenmare V Fossa

Firies V Currow

Division 1B

Kilcummin V Killarney Legion

Listry/Keel V Beaufort

Kilgarvan/Tuosist Bye

Group 1C 

Gneeveguilla V Rathmore

Cordal/Scartaglin – Bye

Wednesday 21st June 2017 at 7pm

Dr Crokes B V Spa – at Lewis Road

 

Monday 26th June 2017 at 7pm

MD O’Shea East Region Under 14 League

First Named Team has home venue

Round 2

Division 1A

Firies V Fossa

Glenflesk V Kenmare

Division 1B

Kilgarvan/Tuosist V Kilcummin

Killarney Legion V Listry/Keel

Beaufort – Bye

Group 1C 

Cordal-Scartaglin V Gneeveguilla

Rathmore V Dr Crokes B

Spa – Bye

Friday 30th June 2017 at 7pm

Dr Crokes V Currow at Lewis Road

 

Monday 3rd July 2017 at 7pm

MD OShea East Region Under 14 League

First Named Team has home venue

Round 3

Division 1A

Kenmare V Dr Crokes

Glenflesk V Firies

Currow V Fossa

Division 1B

Killarney Legion V Kilgarvan/Tuosist

Kilcummin V Beaufort

Listry/Keel – Bye

Group C 

Rathmore V Cordal/Scartaglin

Gneeveguilla V Spa

Dr Crokes B Bye

 

Monday 10th July 2017  at 7pm

MD OShea East Region Under 14 League

First Named Team has home venue

Round 4

Division 1A

Glenflesk V Currow

Fossa V Dr Crokes

Kenmare V Firies

Division 1B

Beaufort V Kilgarvan/Tuosist

Listry/Keel V Kilcummin

Killarney Legion – Bye

Group C 

Spa V Cordal/Scartaglin

Dr Crokes B V Gneeveguilla

Rathmore Bye

 

Monday 17th July 2017  at 7pm

MD OShea East Region Under 14 League

First Named Team has home venue

Round 5

Division 1A

Dr Crokes V Firies

Currow V Kenmare

Fossa V Glenflesk

Division 1B

Kilgarvan/Tuosist V Listry/Keel

Beaufort V Killarney Legion

Kilcummin – Bye

Group C 

Cordal/Scartaglin V Dr Crokes B

Spa V Rathmore

Gneeveguilla – Bye

________________________________________

MD OSheas East Region Under 14 League 2017

Rules for Competition

All games to be played on 

 Monday at  7p.m.

Referee to be appointed by the Board    (Expenses to be paid by the HOME club  30)

All results to be sent in immediately  after games to Shiela OMahony 085 7524307  or Louise Moriarty proeastkerry.gmail.com by HOME club.

Any change to fixtures must be agreed  by both clubs and the Board to be  notified of the new fixture.

 (Please bring games forward where possible rather than put back).

Any club that fails to fulfil all league  fixtures will not be allowed progress to  semi-finals and finals.

Finals will be played across Divisions A and B

  At neutral venues 

  Winners of 1A V 1B,

  2nd in 1A V 2nd 1B, 

  3rd in 1A V 3rd in 1B

  4th in 1A V 4th 1B

 

Tied league positions will be decided firstly by head to head results, secondly  by  play off if necessary (not point difference) 

  **We would like to ask all Clubs to please  remind players, mentors, spectators at our  games of their responsibilities and  encourage everyone to show respect while playing and viewing our games.**

In Group 1C

Is 15aside when both teams have 17 or more players togged out for their game

13 a side will be played if a team have less than 17 players

After the league phase the top team will go the Division 5 final at a neutral venue

2nd (home venue) V 3rd will play a semi  final

 

Written by

No Comments Yet.

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.

Menu Title