East Kerry Junior League

RESULT  

East Kerry Junior League, Sponsored by Kerry Physiotherapy & Rehabilitation, Killarney

Friday 25th APRIL 2017 at 7pm – Note Change of Date

Division 2  – Round 3

Glenflesk 2-13  Kilcummin 1-09

This means that Spa play Glenflesk inthe Division 2 Final on Tuesday 2 May 2017 at 7pm. Venue TBC

FIXTURES  

East Kerry Junior League, Sponsored by Kerry Physiotherapy & Rehabilitation, Killarney

Tuesday 2nd MAY 2017 at 7pm

Division 1

Rathmore V Dr Crokes in Spa 

Division 2 

Spa V Glenflesk 

Venue  – TBC

Extra time if necessary – both Finals

RESULT  

East Kerry Junior League, Sponsored by Kerry Physiotherapy & Rehabilitation, Killarney

Tuesday 25th APRIL 2017 at 7pm

Division 1  – Round 3

Rathmore 3-13  Gneeveguilla  3-12

Dr Crokes  2-12  Killarney Legion  0-03

 

Tuesday 2nd MAY 2017

EK JUNIOR LEAGUE, Sponsored by Kerry Physiotherapy & Rehabilitation, Killarney

Final  – Division 1

Ist team V 2nd Team

Venue: Neutral

Final  – Division 2

Ist team V 2nd Team

Venue: Neutral

 

Results – East Kerry JUNIOR LEAGUE, Sponsored by Kerry Physiotherapy & Rehabilitation, Killarney

Tuesday 18th APRIL 2017 – Round 2

Division 1 

Dr Crokes  4 -20  Gneeveguilla  0-10

Rathmore  3-17   Killarney Legion  1-05  

Division 2 

Spa  1-20  Kilcummin   1-10

Fixtures – East Kerry GAA  Junior League, Sponsored by Kerry Physiotherapy & Rehabilitation, Killarney

Tuesday 18th APRIL 2017 at 6.45pm

Division 1 – Round 2

First named team has home venue

Dr Crokes V Gneeveguilla   –in Fitzgerald Stadium – note venue change

Killarney Legion V Rathmore – in Dereen

Division 2  – Round 2

Kilcumminn V Spa – in Kilcummin

Glenflesk Bye

Tuesday 25th APRIL 2017 – at 7pm

East Kerry GAA  JUNIOR LEAGUE, Sponsored by Kerry Physiotherapy & Rehabilitation, Killarney

First named team has home venue

Round 3

Division 1  

First named team has home venue

 Dr Crokes V Killarney Legion

Rathmore V Gneeveguilla

Division 2  

Glenflesk V Kilcummin

Spa Bye

Results  – East Kerry GAA Junior League, Sponsored by Kerry Physiotherapy & Rehabilitation, Killarney –Tuesday 11th APRIL 2017 

Round 1

Division 1 

Gneeveguilla  4-17  Killarney Legion  0-11

Rathmore       3-05 (14)    Dr Crokes   1-10 (13)

Division 2

Spa     1-10   Glenflesk   1-10

Kilcummin – bye

Fixtures – East Kerry Junior League, Sponsored by Kerry Physiotherapy & Rehabilitation, Killarney

Tuesday 18th APRIL 2017 at 6.45pm

Division 1 – Round 2

First named team has home venue

Dr Crokes V Gneeveguilla

Killarney Legion V Rathmore

Division 2  – Round 2

Kilcumminn V Spa

Glenflesk Bye

Tuesday 25th APRIL 2017 – at 7pm

EK JUNIOR LEAGUE, Sponsored by Kerry Physiotherapy & Rehabilitation, Killarney

Round 3

Division 1  

First named team has home venue

 Dr Crokes V Killarney Legion

Rathmore V Gneeveguilla

Division 2  

Glenflesk V Kilcummin

Spa Bye

 

Tuesday 2nd MAY 2017

EK JUNIOR LEAGUE, Sponsored by Kerry Physiotherapy & Rehabilitation, Killarney

Final  – Division 1

Ist team V 2nd Team

Venue: Neutral

Final  – Division 2

Ist team V 2nd Team

Venue: Neutral

 

DATE TBD

Division 1 FINAL

Rathmmroe V Fossa

Division 2 FINAL

Templenoe V Firies

Neutral Venue

Extra time if necessary

 

 

 

Written by

No Comments Yet.

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.

Menu Title