EAST KERRY GAA COMMITTEE 2018

The East Kerry GAA Committee is comprised of an executive of 10 Officers, 2 delegates from each of 13 affiliated clubs and a delegate from the East Kerry GAA Coiste na nOg (a sub committee of the Board). The Board also has 1 Honorary President and 7 Vice Presidents. The Board is represented on the Kerry GAA County Committee and on the Kerry GAA County Competitions Control Committee. These members are as follows:

Honorary President: John Kelly (Spa)

Vice Presidents: Tom Brosnan (Glenflesk), Pat Favier (Glenflesk), Donie Sheehan (Dr Crokes), Dermot Moynihan (Kilcummn), Sean Kelly (Kilcummin), Ger Galvin(Spa), Dermot Griffin (Fossa), Tim Ryan (Kilcummin).

Officers East Kerry GAA Committee 2018

PositionNameClub CLGClubPhone UsEmail Us
ChairmanJohnny BrosnanCORRACurrow087 - 6365331jbrosnan50@eircom.net
Vice ChairmanJohn DineenAN FHOSSADHFossa087-956 2773johndineenfossa@gmail.com
SecretaryDermot O'ConnorFIODH ROSFiries087-6958610
secretary.east.kerry@gaa.ie
Assistant SecretaryTBC
TreasurerPat O'BrienNAOMH PADRAIG E.K.St Pats EK Hurling087-4158773patavalon54@gmail.com
Assistant TreasurerPat DelaneyNAOMH PADRAIG E.K.St Pats EK Hurling087 - 2461676Pat.Delaney@ilfinpp.ie
PROMike O'MahonyAN RATH MHORRathmore087 - 667 6817pro.east.kerry@gaa.ie
Scor OfficerAmy ReidyCulCordal087 -
214 5569
amyreidy@ymail.com
Hurling OfficerGarry O'HalloranNAOMH PADRAIG E.K.St Pats EK Hurling087-2884478chairperson.stpatricksek.kerry@gaa.ie
Child Welfare OfficerDan Joe O'SullivanGniomh Go LeithGneeveguilla087-6386602danjoeosullivan0510@gmail.com

Club Delegates to East Kerry GAA Committee 2018 – to be Updated

PositionNameClub CLGClubPhone UsEmail Us
Club DelegateDom O CiardubhainCuL CORDAL
Club DelegateDan O'DonoghueCuL CORDAL
Club DelegateDonie O'LearyDr. CROCAIGDr. CROKES
Club DelegatePJ O'BrienDr. CROCAIGDr. CROKES
Club DelegatePaddy O'SullivanCORRACURROW
Club DelegateMoss O'ConnorCORRACURROW
Club DelegateDermot O' MahonyFIODH ROSFIRIES
Club DelegateRoger O'DonoghueFIODH ROSFIRIES
Club DelegateMichael CliffordAN FHOSSAIDHFOSSA
Club DelegateMike TalbotAN FHOSSAIDHFOSSA
Club DelegateJimmy O'SheaGLEANN FLEISCEGLENFLESK
Club DelegateNeilly MoynihanGLEANN FLEISCEGLENFLESK
Club DelegateJohnny BarryGNIOMH GO LEITHGNEEVEGUILLA
Club DelegateMichael O'KeeffeGNIOMH GO LEITHGNEEVEGUILLA
Club DelegateChristy O'LearyCILL CUIMINKILCUMMIN
Club DelegateJohn LenihanCILL CUIMINKILCUMMIN
Club DelegateJohn HegartyAN LEIGIUNKILLARNEY LEGION
Club DelegateJerome O'ReganAN LEIGIUNKILLARNEY LEGION
Club DelegateRichard FitzgeraldLIOS A TROILISTRY
Club DelegateJohn Joe TangneyLIOS A TROILISTRY
Club DelegateKieran O' KeefeRATH MHORRATHMORE
Club DelegateDenis ReenRATH MHORRATHMORE
Club DelegateMichael MurphySCAIRTEACH AN GHLINNESCARTAGLEN
Club DelegateCon HewittSCAIRTEACH AN GHLINNESCARTAGLEN
Club DelegateSeamus CliffordSPASPA
Club DelegateJohn O'DonoghueSPASPA
East Kerry Coiste na nOg DelegateTadghie FlemingDr. CROCAIGDr. CROKES

County Committee Delegate Johnny Brosnan, East Kerry Committee Chairman

County C.C.C. Delegate Michael Pigott, Chairman East Kerry CCC

Menu Title