EAST KERRY COISTE NA NOG 2018

East Kerry appoints a sub-committee to manage underage competitions. It comprises an Executive, a Club Delegate from each of the 13 affiliated clubs and a Liaison Officer from the Senior Board. The Board extends to the Region for League competitions with the addition of Beaufort, Kenmare, Kilgarvan, Templenoe and Tousist.

Officers East Kerry GAA Coiste na nOg 2018

PositionNameClubClub GLCPhone UsEmail Us
ChairmanSean O'SullivanKillarney LegionAN LEIGIUN087 9444533seanraheen@gmail.com
Vice ChairmanSean O'KeeffeGneeveguillaGNIOMH GO LEITH087 7995227oksean@hotmail.co.uk
SecretaryTadghie FlemingDr CrokesDR. CROCAIG086 0663470tadhgfleming@hotmail.com
Assistant SecretaryChristy O'LearyKilcumminCILL CUIMMIN086 3232448christy111063@gmail.com
PROLouise MoriartyKillarney LegionAN LEIGIUN
CILL AIRNE
087-1727690louise_shane1990@hotmail.com
PROSheila O'MahonyKillarney LegionAN LEIGIUN
CILL AIRNE
085-7524307
Senior Board Liaison OfficerJohn DineenFossaAN FHOSSAIDH087-956 2773 johndineenfossa@gmail.com

 

Club Delegates East Kerry GAA Coiste na nOg 2018

PositionNameClubClub GLCPhone UsEmail Us
DelegateMike FlynnCORDALCUL
DelegateNicola DixonDR CROKESDR. CROCAIG
DelegateTone BrosnanCURROWCORRA
DelegateTim CliffordFIRIESFIODH ROS
DelegateMichael TalbotFOSSAAN FHOSSAIDH
DelegateJames FurlongGLENFLESKGLEANN FLEISCE
DelegateDiane O'LearyGLENFLESKGLEANN FLEISCE
DelegateMichael LawlorGNEEVEGUILLAGNIOMH GO LEITH
DelegateDara LehaneKILCUMMINCILL CUIMIN
DelegateElla O'GradyKILLARNEY LEGIONAN LEIGIUN
DelegateFergus CliffordLISTRY/KEELLIOS A TROI
DelegateMike FrielRATHMORERATH MHOR
DelegateMargaret KerrisSCARTAGLENSCAIRTEACH AN GHLINNE
DelegateDenis Doolan SPASPA

 

Club Delegates East Region Coiste na nOg 2018

PositionNameClubClub GLCPhone Us
East Region DelegateJim KennedyBEAUFORTLIOS AN PHUCA
East Region DelegateSheila Mc CarthyKENMAREAN NEIDIN
East Region DelegateJohn CreedonKILGARVAN/TOUSISTCILL GARBHAIN/
TUATH O SIOSTA
East Region DelegatePaula O'Sullivan TEMPLENOETEAMPAILL NUA

Menu Title