EAST KERRY COISTE NA NOG 2017

East Kerry appoints a sub-committee to manage underage competitions. It comprises an Executive, a Club Delegate from each of the 13 affiliated clubs and a Liaison Officer from the Senior Board. The Board extends to the Region for League competitions with the addition of Beaufort, Kenmare, Kilgarvan, Templenoe and Tousist.

Officers East Kerry GAA Coiste na nOg 2017

PositionNameClubClub GLCPhone UsEmail Us
ChairmanSean O'SullivanLegionAN LEIGIUN087 9444533seanraheen@gmail.com
Vice ChairmanSean O'KeeffeGneeveguillaGNIOMH GO LEITH087 7995227oksean@hotmail.co.uk
SecretaryTadghie FlemingDr CrokesDR. CROCAIG086 0663470tadhgfleming@hotmail.com
Assistant SecretaryChristy O'LearyKilcumminCILL CUIMMIN086 3232448christy111063@gmail.com
PROLouise MoriartyKillarney LegionAN LEIGIUN
CILL AIRNE
087-1727690louise_shane1990@hotmail.com
PROSheila O'MahonyKillarney LegionAN LEIGIUN
CILL AIRNE
085-7524307
Senior Board Liaison OfficerAine Ni ShuilleabhainGlenfleskGLEAN FLEISCE087 3381843pro.east.kerry@gaa.ie

Club Contacts East Kerry GAA Coiste na nOg 2017

PositionNameClub Club GLCPhone UsEmail Us
East Kerry Club ContactMike FlynnCordalCuL
East Kerry Club ContactGer SugrueDR CROKESDR. CROCAIG
East Kerry Club ContactSean O'ConnorCURROWCORRA
East Kerry Club ContactFrank O MahoneyFIRIESFIODH ROS
East Kerry Club ContactMags O'ConnorFOSSAAN FHOSSAIDH
East Kerry Club ContactJennifer Mc CarthyGLENFLESKGLEANN FLEISCE
East Kerry Club ContactWillie RahillyGNEEVEGUILLAGNIOMH GO LEITH
East Kerry Club ContactJoanne BrosnanKILCUMMINCILL CUIMIN
East Kerry Club ContactElla O'GradyKILLAREY LEGIONAN LEIGIUN
East Kerry Club ContactFergus CliffordLISTRYLIOS A TROI
East Kerry Club ContactLorraine HickeyRATHMORERATH MHOR
East Kerry Club Contact SCARTAGLENSCAIRTEACH AN GHLINNE
East Kerry Club Contact Bernie CourtneySPASPA

Club Delegates East Kerry GAA Coiste na nOg 2017

PositionNameClubClub GLCPhone UsEmail Us
DelegateMike FlynnCORDALCUL
DelegateGer SugrueDR CROKESDR. CROCAIG
DelegateTony BrosnanCURROWCORRA
DelegateEugene CosgroveFIRIESFIODH ROS
DelegateMichael TalbotFOSSAAN FHOSSAIDH
DelegateJames FurlongGLENFLESKGLEANN FLEISCE
DelegateMichael LawlorGNEEVEGUILLAGNIOMH GO LEITH
DelegateColm BrosnanKILCUMMINCILL CUIMIN
DelegateDara LehaneKILCUMMINCILL CUIMIN
DelegateDiarmuid LeenKILLARNEY LEGIONAN LEIGIUN
DelegateFergus CliffordLISTRYLIOS A TROI
DelegateMurt BroderickLISTRYLIOS A TROI
DelegateMaurice Joe O' ConnorRATHMORERATH MHOR
DelegatePat O ConnorSCARTAGLENSCAIRTEACH AN GHLINNE
DelegateDinny Doolan SPASPA
DelegatePaudie HorganSPASPA

Club Contacts East Region Coiste na nOg 2017

PositionNameClubClub CLGPhone UsEmail Us
East Region Club Contact Mary CroninBEAUFORTLIOS AN PHUCA
East Region Club ContactGerry SayersKENMAREAN NEIDIN
East Region Club ContactJoanne MurphyKILGARVANCILL GARBHAN
East Region Club ContactColm MurphyTEMPLENOETEAMPAILL NUA
East Region Club Contact Killian MurphyTOUSISTTUATH O SIOSTA

Club Delegates East Region Coiste na nOg 2017

PositionNameClubClub GLCPhone Us
East Region DelegateJim KennedyBEAUFORTLIOS AN PHUCA
East Region DelegateSheila Mc CarthyKENMAREAN NEIDIN
East Region DelegateJoanne MurphyKILGARVANCILL GARBHAIN
East Region DelegateRoisin ClancyTEMPLENOETEAMPAILL NUA
East Region DelegateGer MurphyTOUSISTTUATH O SIOSTA

Menu Title