EAST KERRY GAA BOARD 2016

The East Kerry GAA Board is comprised of an executive of 10 Officers, 2 delegates from each of 13 affiliated clubs and a delegate from the East Kerry GAA Coiste na nOg (a sub committee of the Board). The Board also has 1 Honorary President and 7 Vice Presidents. The Board is represented on the Kerry GAA County Committee and on the Kerry GAA County Competitions Control Committee. These members are as follows:

Honorary President: John Kelly (Spa)

Vice Presidents: Tom Brosnan (Glenflesk), Pat Favier (Glenflesk), Donie Sheehan (Dr Crokes), Dermot Moynihan (Kilcummn), Sean Kelly (Kilcummin), Ger Galvin(Spa), Dermot Griffin (Fossa).

Officers East Kerry GAA Board 2016

PositionNameClub CLGClubPhone UsEmail Us
ChairmanTim RyanCILL CUIMINKilcummin086 - 8579447ryansatthebridge@gmail.com
Vice ChairmanJohnny BrosnanCORRACurrow087 - 6365331jbrosnan50@eircom.net
SecretaryDermot O'ConnorFIODH ROSFiries087-6958610
secretary.east.kerry@gaa.ie
Assistant SecretaryMichael PigottCILL CUIMINKilcummin087 - 7730744eastkerrysec@gmail.com
TreasurerPat O'BrienNAOMH PADRAIG E.K.St Pats EK Hurlingchairperson.stpatricksek.kerry@gaa.ie
Assistant TreasurerPat DelaneyNAOMH PADRAIG E.K.St Pats EK Hurling087 - 2461676Pat.Delaney@ilfinpp.ie
PROAine Ni ShuiilleabhainGLEANN FLEISCEGlenflesk087 - 3381843pro.east.kerry@gaa.ie
Scor OfficerAmy ReidyCulCordal087 -
214 5569
amyreidy@ymail.com
Hurling OfficerGarry O'HalloranCILL CUIMINKilcummin087-2884478garohall@hotmail.com
Children's OfficerDan Joe O'SullivanGniomh Go LeithGneeveguilla087-6386602danjoeosullivan0510@gmail.com

Club Delegates East Kerry GAA Board 2016

PositionNameClub CLGClubPhone UsEmail Us
Club DelegateDom O CiardubhainCuL CORDAL
Club DelegateDan O'DonoghueCuL CORDAL
Club DelegateDonie O'LearyDr. CROCAIGDr. CROKES
Club DelegatePa O'BrienDr. CROCAIGDr. CROKES
Club DelegatePaddy O'SullivanCORRACURROW
Club DelegateMaurice O' ConorCORRACURROW
Club DelegateDermot O' MahonyFIODH ROSFIRIES
Club DelegateRoger O'DonoghueFIODH ROSFIRIES
Club DelegateMike CliffordAN FHOSSAIDHFOSSA
Club DelegateJohn DineenAN FHOSSAIDHFOSSA
Club DelegateJimmy O'SheaGLEANN FLEISCEGLENFLESK
Club DelegateNeilly MoynihanGLEANN FLEISCEGLENFLESK
Club DelegateJohnny BarryGNIOMH GO LEITHGNEEVEGUILLA
Club DelegateMike O' KeefeGNIOMH GO LEITHGNEEVEGUILLA
Club DelegateChristy O' LearyCILL CUIMINKILCUMMIN
Club DelegateJohn LenihanCILL CUIMINKILCUMMIN
Club DelegateJohn HegartyAN LEIGIUNLEGION
Club DelegateJerome O'ReganAN LEIGIUNLEGION
Club DelegateRichard FitzgeraldLIOS A TROILISTRY
Club DelegateJohn GriffinLIOS A TROILISTRY
Club DelegateKieran O' KeefeRATH MHORRATHMORE
Club DelegateDenis ReenRATH MHORRATHMORE
Club DelegateMichael MurphySCAIRTEACH AN GHLINNESCARTAGLEN
Club DelegateCon HewittSCAIRTEACH AN GHLINNESCARTAGLEN
Club DelegateSeamus CliffordSPASPA
Club DelegateJohn O'DonoghueSPASPA
East Kerry Coiste na nOg DelegateTadghie FlemingDr. CROCAIGDr. CROKES

County Board Delegate Tim Ryan, East Kerry Board Chairman

County C.C.C. DelegateMichael Pigott, East Kerry Board Assistant Secretary

Menu Title