Fixtures and Results – 2017 East Kerry Coiste na nOg

CompetitionDateClubScoreClubScoreVenue & Time
MD O'Shea East Region U14 League
Division 1A
Monday 26 June 2017 - Round 2FiriesFossaFarranfore at 6.30pm
MD O'Shea East Region U14 League
Division 1A
Monday 26 June 2017 - Round 2GlenfleskKenmareGlenflesk at 7pm
MD O'Shea East Region U14 League
Division 1B
Monday 26 June 2017 - Round 2Kilgarvan /TousistKilcuminKilgarvan t 6.30pm
MD O'Shea East Region U14 League
Division 1B
Monday 26 June 2017 - Round 2Killarney Legion Listry/KeelDereen at 7pm
MD O'Shea East Region U14 League
Division 3
Monday 26 June 2017 - Round 2Cordal/ScartaglenGneeveguillaCordal at 7pm
MD O'Shea East Region U14 League
Division 3
Monday 26 June 2017 - Round 2RathmoreDr Crokes BRathbeg at 7pm
MD O'Shea East Region U14 League
Division 1A
Friday 30 June 2017 - Round 2Dr Crokes CurrowLewis Road t 7pm
MD O'Shea East Region U14 League
Division 1A
Monday 19 June 2017Dr Crokes4-08Glenflesk2-11Lewis Road at 7pm
MD O'Shea East Region U14 League
Division 1A
Monday 19 June 2017Kenmare4-13 (25)Fossa5-10 (25)Kenmare at 7pm
MD O'Shea East Region U14 League
Division 1A
Monday 19 June 2017Firies5-20Currow5-13Farranfore at 7pm
MD O'Shea East Region U14 League
Division 1B
Monday 19 June 2017Kilcumin 2-05Killarney Legion 2-15Kilcummin at 7pm
MD O'Shea East Region U14 League
Division 1B
Monday 19 June 2017Listry/Keel 3-21 (30)Beaufort 5-10 (25)Listry at 7pm
MD O'Shea East Region U14 League Group C
Division 3
Monday 19 June 2017Gneeveguilla 4-14Rathmore4-08Gneeveguilla at 7pm
MD O'Shea East Region U14 League
Group C Division 3
Wednesday 21 June 2017Dr Crokes B 5-03 (18)Spa3-09 (18)Lewis Road at 7pm
CompetitionDateClubScoreClubScoreVenue/Time
FINAL Div 2 MD O'Shea East Region U16 League Div 2 - FINALTuesday 16th May 2017 Gneeveguilla6-07Listry/Keel1-10Gneeveguilla at 7pm
FINAL Div 3 MD O'Shea East Region U16 League Div 3 - FINALSunday 21 May 2017 - NOTE DATE CHANGE Beaufort6-10Fossa3-12Beaufort at 7pm
FINAL Div 4 MD O'Shea East Region U16 League Div 4 - FINALSunday 28 May 2017 Kilgarvan/Tousist3-17Dr Crokes B0-07Kilgarvan at 6pm
FINAL MD O'Shea East Region U16 League Div 1 - FINALMonday 8th May 2017 Rathmore4-12Dr Crokes1-06Rathbeg at 7pm
SEMI FINAL MD O'Shea East Region U16 League Div 3 - SEMI FINALMonday 8th May 2017 Listry/Keel3-10Glenflesk1-11Listry at 6.45pm
FINAL MD O'Shea East Region U16 League Div 2 - FINALPostponed Beaufort FossaBeaufort - Fixture date & time to be confirmed
MD O'Shea East Region U16 League Div 1 - SEMI FINALMonday 1st May 2017 - Semi FinalDr Crokes0-17Firies3-06 (15)Dr Crokes pitch, Lewis Road at 6.45pm
Extra Time if necessary
MD O'Shea East Region U16 League Div 2 - Play off for place in SEMI FINALMonday 1st May 2017 - Play Off for place in Semi FinalKilcummin2-14Glenflesk4-18Gneeveguilla at 6.45pm
Extra time if necessary
MD O'Shea East Region U16 League Div 3 - SEMI FINALMonday 1st May 2017 - Semi FinalFossa 2-12Spa2-11Fossa at 6.45pm
Extra time if
MD O'Shea East Region U16 League Div 1 - Round 5Monday 24 April 2017 Round 5Dr Crokes0-11Killarney Legion1-07Dr Crokes, Lewis Road - at 7pm
MD O'Shea East Region U16 League Div 1 - Round 5Monday 24 April 2017 Round 5Firies3-12Rathmore4-14Farranfore- at 7pm
MD O'Shea East Region U16 League Div 2 - Round 5Monday 24 April 2017 Round 5Gneeveguilla4-19Glenflesk4-07Gneeveguilla- at 7pm
MD O'Shea East Region U16 League Div 2 - Round 5Monday 24 April 2017 Round 5Kilcummin3-11Currow3-09Kilcummin- at 7pm
MD O'Shea East Region U16 League Div 3 - Round 5Monday 24 April 2017 Round 5Dr Crokes B7-08Spa8-13Dr Crokes Lewis road- at 7pm
MD O'Shea East Region U16 League Div 3 - Round 5Monday 24 April 2017 Round 5Kilgarvan/Tousist2-04Fossa1-13Kilgarvan- at 7pm
MD O'Shea East Region U16 League Div 3 - Round 5Monday 24 April 2017 Round 5BeaufortRecieved walkoverCordal/Scartaglenconceded gameDid not go ahead
MD O'Shea East Region U16 League Div 2Thursday 20 April 2017 Round 2 back gameCurrow6-08 (26)Glenflesk4-13 (25)Currow at 6.30pm
MD O'Shea East Region U16 League Div 1Saturday 22 April 2017
Round 2 Back Game
Dr Crokes6-18Kenmare1-12Dr Crokes pitch, Lewis Road at 7pm
MD O'Shea East Region U16 League Div 1Monday 17 April 2017 Round 4Firies1-11Dr Crokes3-19Firies at 7pm
MD O'Shea East Region U16 League Div 1Monday 17 April 2017 Round 4Killarney Legion 3-14Kenmare3-14Dereen at 3pm
MD O'Shea East Region U16 League Div 2Monday 17 April 2017 Round 4Glenflesk5-12Listry/Keel2-18Glenflesk at 7pm
MD O'Shea East Region U16 League Div 3Monday 17 April 2017 Round 4Spa4-12Kilgarvan/Tousist2-14Spa at 7pm
MD O'Shea East Region U16 League Div 3Monday 17 April 2017 Round 4Dr Crokes B 3-10Beaufort8-14Dr Crokes, Lewis Road at 7pm
MD O'Shea East Region U16 League Div 3Monday 17 April 2017 Round 4Fossa 7-13Cordal/Scartaglen2-07Fossa at 7pm
MD O'Shea East Region U16 League Div 1Refixed Tuesday 18 April 2017 Round 2Rathmore4-12Killarney Legion1-07Rathbeg at 7pm
MD O'Shea East Region U16 League Div 2Refixed Wednesday 19 April 2017 Round 3Currow1-09Gneeveguilla2-12Currow at 7pm
MD O'Shea East Region U16 League Div 3Refixed Wednesday 19 April 2017 Round 2Spa5-08Fossa5-08Spa at 7pm
MD O'Shea East Region U16 League Div 2 - Round 4Thursday 13th April 2017 at 7pm
Brought forward
Kilcummin 2-12Gneeveguilla7-18Kilcummin
MD O'Shea East Region U16 League Div 1Monday 10th April 2017 at 7pm Rathmore2-14Dr Crokes0-07Rathbeg
MD O'Shea East Region U16 League Div 1Monday 10th April 2017 at 7pm Kenmare3-21 (30)Firies4-20 (32)Kenmare
MD O'Shea East Region U16 League Div 2Monday 10th April 2017 at 7pm Listry/Keel4-11Kilcummin1-16Listry
MD O'Shea East Region U16 League Div 3Monday 10th April 2017 at 7pm Fossa1-11Beaufort2-11Fossa
MD O'Shea East Region U16 League Div 3Monday 10th April 2017 at 7pm Spa2-17Cordal/Scartglen0-08Spa
MD O'Shea East Region U16 League Div 3Monday 10th April 2017 at 7pm Kilgarvan/Tousist5-14Dr Crokes B2-06Tousist
MD O'Shea East Region U16 League Div 2
Monday 3rd April 2017 Round 2Gneeveguilla4-15Listry /Keel0-04Gneeveguilla at 6.30pm
MD O'Shea East Region U16 League Div 3
Monday 3rd April 2017 Round 2Cordal/Scartaglen2-06Dr Crokes B6-12Cordal at 6.30pm
MD O'Shea East Region U16 League Div 3Monday 3rd April 2017 Round 2Beaufort 2-10Kilgarvan/Tousist2-06Beaufort at 6.30pm
MD O'Shea East Region U16 League Div 1
Monday 27th March 2017 - 6.30pm
Round 1
Kenmare 3-12Rathmore3-13Kenmare
MD O'Shea East Region U16 League - Div1
Round 1
Monday 27th March 2017 - 6.30pm
Round 1
Killarney Legion 0-15Firies1-13Dereen
MD O'Shea East Region U16 League Div 2
Monday 27th March 2017 - 6.30pm
Round 1
Llistry /Keel4-10 (22)Currow3-11 (20)Listry
MD O'Shea East Region U16 Div 2 League
Monday 27th March 2017 - 6.30pm
Round 1
Glenflesk3-10 (19)Kilcummin4-07 (19)Glenflesk
MD O'Shea East Region U16 League
Division 3
Monday 27th March 2017 - 6.30pm
Round 1
Beaufort4-13Spa1-07Beafort
MD O'Shea East Region U16 League
Division 3
Monday 27th March 2017 - 6.30pm
Round 1
Fossa4-09Dr Crokes B2-04Fossa
MD O'Shea East Region U16 League
Division 3
Monday 27th March 2017 Round 1Cordal/Scartaglen1-10Kilgarvan/Tousist7-09Cordal
Menu Title