EAST KERRY GAA BOARD 2014

The East Kerry GAA Board is comprised of an executive of 10 Officers, 2 delegates from each of 13 affiliated clubs and a delegate from the East Kerry GAA Coiste an nOg (a sub committee of the Board). The Board also has 1 Honorary President and 4 Vice Presidents. The Board is represented on the Kerry GAA County Committee and on the Kerry GAA County Competitions Control Committee. These members are as follows:

Honorary President: Brendan Walsh (Glenflesk)

Vice Presidents: Tom Brosnan (Glenflesk), Pat Favier (Glenflesk), John O Leary (Kilcummin), John Kelly (Spa)

Officers East Kerry GAA Board 2014

PositionNameClub CLGClubPhone UsEmail Us
ChairmanTim RyanCILL CUIMINKilcummin086 - 8579447ryansatthebridge@gmail.com
Vice ChairmanJohnny BrosnanCORRACurrow087 - 6365331jbrosnan50@eircom.net
SecretaryPeggy HoranGLEANN FLEISCEGlenflesk087 - 6486428peggyhoran@eircom.net
Assistant SecretaryMichael PigottCILL CUIMINKilcummin087 - 7730744eastkerrysec@gmail.com
TreasurerPat DelaneyNAOMH PADRAIG E.K.St Pats EK Hurling087 - 2461676Pat.Delaney@ilfinpp.ie
Assistant TreasurerPat DoyleAN LEIGIUNLegion087 - 6738212doylestaxi@eircom.net
PROAine Ni ShuilleabhainGLEANN FLEISCEGlenflesk087 - 3381843pro.east.kerry@gaa.ie
Scor OfficerMary PhilpottCORRACurrow087 - 9093377maryphilpott08@gmail.com
Hurling OfficerPat O BrienNAOMH PADRAIG E.K.St Pats EK Hurling087 - 4158773chairperson.stpatricksek.kerry@gaa.ie
Childrens OfficerDeirdre O'Sullivan-DarcySPASPA087 - 6332773secretary.spa.kerry@gaa.ie

Club Delegates East Kerry GAA Board 2014

PositionNameClub CLGClubPhone UsEmail Us
Club DelegateDomo KirwanCuL CORDAL
Club DelegateDan O'DonoghueCuL CORDAL
Club DelegateDonie O LearyDr. CROCAIGDr. CROKES
Club DelegatePa O BrienDr. CROCAIGDr. CROKES
Club DelegateJohn SomersCORRACURROW
Club DelegateMoss O ConnorCORRACURROW
Club DelegateDermot O MahonyFIODH ROSFIRIES
Club DelegateJames O SullivanFIODH ROSFIRIES
Club DelegateMike CliffordAN FHOSSAIDHFOSSA
Club DelegateJohn DineenAN FHOSSAIDHFOSSA
Club DelegateMichael O DonoghueGLEANN FLEISCEGLENFLESK
Club DelegateJimmy OSheaGLEANN FLEISCEGLENFLESK
Club DelegateJohnny BarryGNIOMH GO LEITHGNEEVEGUILLA
Club DelegateMike O KeefeGNIOMH GO LEITHGNEEVEGUILLA
Club DelegateChristy O LearyCILL CUIMINKILCUMMIN
Club DelegateJohn LenihanCILL CUIMINKILCUMMIN
Club DelegateJohn HegartyAN LEIGIUNLEGION
Club DelegateTom MoriartyAN LEIGIUNLEGION
Club DelegateRichard FitzgeraldLIOS A TROILISTRY
Club DelegateJohn GriffinLIOS A TROILISTRY
Club DelegateKieran O KeeffeRATH MHORRATHMORE
Club DelegateDenis ReenRATH MHORRATHMORE
Club DelegateMichael MurphySCAIRTEACH AN GHLINNESCARTAGLEN
Club DelegateDonal CaseySCAIRTEACH AN GHLINNESCARTAGLEN
Club DelegateCait O Sullivan DarcySPASPA
Club DelegateSeamus CliffordSPASPA
East Kerry Coiste na nÓg DelegateTadghie FlemingDr. CROCAIGDr. CROKES

County Board Delegate Tim Ryan, East Kerry Board Chairman

County C.C.C. Delegate Michael Pigott, East Kerry Board Assistant Secretary

Menu Title