Fr Galvin Cup Preliminary Round - Referee + Team Captains - Firies and Cordal teams
Firies Team - Progress to Semi Final V Listry - Fr Galvin Cup - sponsored by The Aquila Club, Gleneagle Hotel
Cordal Team - Preliminary Round Fr Galvin Cup 2016
Mike Daly, Firies receiving the Manof the Match Award from Johnny Brosnan Vice Chairman East Kerry Committee - Fr Gavin Cup Prelim Round
Rereree + Team Captains - Firies V Spa 2016 O' Sullivan Cup Final
Spa Team - Winners - 2016 O'Sullivan Cup East Kerry Junior Championship
Firies Team - Finalists - 2016 O'Sullivan Cup sponsored by Killarney Carpet and Furniture Centre
Presentation of O'Sullivan Cup by Tim Ryan, East Kerry Chairman & Sponsor Niall O'Sullivan
Presentation of Man of the Match Award to Spa's Andrew Garnett by Tim Ryan, Chairman East Kerry Committee & Conn O' Sullivan
East Kerry Stalwarts - our Gatemen - East Region U14 League Finals 2016 - Fitzgerald Stadium
East Kerry Stalwart - our Gateman - O Sullivan Cup Semi Final - Farranfore
Preliminary Round Firies 2-12 Cordal 1-07
Dan Joe Lynch - Fitzgerald Stadium Stalwart
Final- Spa 5-11 Firies 4-07

http://www.gleneaglehotel.com/

The Aquila Club

Proud Sponsor :

East Kerry GAA

http://www.theshirekillarney.com

THE SHIRE

Proud Sponsor :

East Kerry GAA

Sponsored By

THE AQUILA CLUB
at the Gleneagle Hotel

The O'Donoghue Cup presented annually to the winners of the East Kerry Senior Football Championship.

Sponsored By

THE AQUILA CLUB
at the Gleneagle Hotel

The Father Galvin Cup is presented annually to the winners of the East Kerry Intermediate Championship.

Sponsored By

Killarney Carpet
and Furniture Centre

The East Kerry Junior Championship (O'Sullivan Cup) honours the memory of the late Owen O' Sullivan of Firies.

Latest topics

MD O’Shea East Kerry U14 Championship

FIXTURES – MD O’SHEA EAST KERRY U14 CHAMPIONSHIP Monday 29th August 2016 at 6:45pm Division 4 Final Spa v Gneeveguilla Venue: TBC Division 3 Semi Finals Currow V Glenflesk Kilcummin V Cordal/Scartaglin Home team named first Division 2 Semi Finals A. Fossa v Rathmore B. Dr Crokes v Firies Home...
Read more

The Tatler Jack East Region Minor League

Fixtures – The Tatler Jack East Region Minor League Sunday 21stAugust 2016 Division 1 SEMI FINAL Firies 2-14 Dr Crokes 2-13 This means that Firies will play Gneeveguilla in the Final, in Gneeveguilla Date & Time – First available date Monday 22ndAugust 2016 Division 2 Round 5 back game Cordal/Scartaglen...
Read more
Menu Title